Player Card - Deeley, Stuart


  ECF membership:   299871D   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia10221849 10098-4  
2017/18Mercia9711353 1051003  
2016/17Mercia8613445 1019711  
2015/16Mercia84E12255 110980  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
-DefaultSt George's-239605 Feb
179081LCurry, Don S 131Halesowen BLB246628 Feb
107597EBuckley, David I 80Bushbury BWW303510 Oct
107597EBuckley, David I 80Bushbury BWB306530 Oct
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen CLW307508 Nov
295887KCox, Chris M 104Wolverhampton B½B310520 Nov
320565EWatkin, David UGWalsall Kipping CLW312529 Nov
273577FSands, Gordon G 114Wolverhampton BWB315413 Dec
313146EBailes, Aaron 105Walsall Kipping BLW321531 Jan
320565EWatkin, David UGWalsall Kipping CWW324419 Feb
299139BDavis, John 117Halesowen CLB325305 Mar
288997DLowke, Tony 66Mercia DWB401428 Aug
293043CHenson, Greg 81BirminghamWW402404 Sep
114367ALewis, John B 98Warley Quinborne C½W407213 Sep
302999CBowcott-Terry, Silas 99JHalesowen D½B408225 Sep
194440LHeathcock, Chris 91Mercia DLB409302 Oct
314888KTennant, Trevor 47Stourbridge CWW411423 Oct
300529LBiles, Fred 103Lichfield CLB415225 Oct
253984GWilliamson, Chris 94Warley QuinborneWW901427 Nov
282658GWoodall, Colin 112Stourbridge½B905423 Jan
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
116631BPakenham, John H 99Warley QuinborneBBidgood TrophyQtr
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 132Walsall KippingLBBidgood TrophyS-F
266785LCarr, Matthew 141RugeleyLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129902FJohnson, Lennie 105St George's½B302505 Sep
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 116Wolverhampton BLB401312 Sep
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102Halesowen D½W408126 Oct
313653LAyto, Harry UGJLichfield DWW411102 Nov
313146EBailes, Aaron 111EWalsall Kipping C½B426106 Mar
300529LBiles, Fred (Capt) 95Lichfield DWB427113 Mar
278707GEtheridge, David 87Halesowen D½B429120 Mar
165189ELarden, Steve 95HalesowenWW901407 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
298969EBrown, Victor J (Capt) 101Walsall KippingLWBidgood TrophyPrelim
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St Michaels½WRock Cup1
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St MichaelsLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
282320CCox, Alan 93Mercia BWW401330 Aug
298499EJones, Brian 62Lichfield DWW406413 Sep
293113JArkell, Daniel N 74JHalesowen D½W413313 Oct
263626JGuest, Paul 115Brewood BWW415318 Oct
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 95Halesowen C½W418425 Oct
273512LRyder, Neil 90Birmingham½B430310 Jan
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 112Halesowen CLB446314 Feb
152548HGregory, Logan 114Halesowen CLW442309 Mar
286699HTopp, James 98StaffordLB803819 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 112HalesowenWBBidgood TrophyQtr
299872FPincher, Jonathan 114West BromwichLBBidgood TrophyS-F
165118DBanks, Peter S 118Halesowen½WRock Cup1
165118DBanks, Peter S 118HalesowenLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
282320CCox, Alan (Capt) 93Mercia BLB401301 Sep
300529LBiles, Fred 78Lichfield D½W408324 Sep
299772BMcCarthy, Alex 76Walsall Kipping C½W416420 Oct
278707GEtheridge, David 87Halesowen CWB418427 Oct
129902FJohnson, Lennie 127St George's C½B419202 Nov
116631BPakenham, John H (Capt) 103Warley Quinborne B½W423312 Nov
302581ABowcott-Terry, Finlay UGJHalesowen CLB425401 Dec
170913GWilson, Julie C 142StourbridgeLW801802 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
242232DHathaway, Martin 90HalesowenBBidgood TrophyQtr
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 116RugeleyWWBidgood TrophyS-F
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 127Lichfield½BBidgood TrophyFinal
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 127LichfieldLWBidgood TrophyFinal
185108BFenby, John A 129BrewoodLWRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.