Player Card - Hodkinson, Dave


  ECF membership:   303768L   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Mercia1221001 11666-56  
2018/19Mercia11922796 1211223  
2017/18Mercia11618747 1161160  
2016/17Mercia11615384 117114-2  
2015/16Mercia112E16835 1151240  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
295887KCox, Chris M 116WolverhamptonLW802712 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116368BO'Dell, James E 159EKidderminster BLW206519 Sep
173650EWaller, Patrick 124Rugeley½W244512 Feb
106679BBethel, Mark 144Halesowen BLW246528 Feb
306887ASandhu, Manvith 125JHalesowen CLB307208 Nov
298969EBrown, Victor J 112Walsall Kipping BWB309313 Nov
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping BLB321231 Jan
299870BWard, Kevan 87Mercia D½B401228 Aug
116631BPakenham, John H 99Warley Quinborne C½B407113 Sep
108407AClark, Maureen 98EHalesowen D½W408125 Sep
230972FBateson, Christopher 100Mercia DWB409102 Oct
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 123Stourbridge C½B411123 Oct
112760DHoare, Michael WA 127Lichfield CWW415125 Oct
116631BPakenham, John H 99Warley Quinborne CWW425103 Jan
112760DHoare, Michael WA 127Lichfield C½B429119 Feb
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 123Stourbridge C½W438104 Mar
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS 112Birmingham½W426109 Apr
128860LEvans, Peter FK 87StaffordWB806718 Dec
113026CHorwill, Eric 134StourbridgeWB807813 May
287533ADraper, Martin J 106Warley Quinborne½W901227 Nov
194072HEvans, Ron 126StourbridgeLW905123 Jan
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 132Walsall KippingWWRock Cup1
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 192HalesowenLWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
299872FPincher, Jonathan P (Capt) 126West BromwichLB108616 Oct
310011LLee, John 120Wolverhampton ALB132611 Jan
111465HGough, Roy T 118St George's½B302305 Sep
293043CHenson, Greg 84BirminghamWB304419 Sep
115921FMoxley, Stephen 134Warley Quinborne BLW308328 Sep
262541GWilcox, Joseph 113Rushall BWB314307 Nov
157215FMcKeown, A 117St George'sWW324308 Jan
165140HCooksey, Shane (Capt) 118Rushall BWB327229 Jan
118609HScott, Henry G 111BirminghamWB325306 Feb
115921FMoxley, Stephen 134Warley Quinborne BWB331313 Feb
113908DJones, Simon A 112Bushbury BLW334321 Feb
270858KEvans, Paul J 132Halesowen C½W337227 Feb
172188EStokes, Anthony 132Halesowen CLB319212 Apr
-Default Bushbury B-338324 Apr
111465HGough, Roy T 118St George'sLW399309 May
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102Halesowen½B901307 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 116WolverhamptonWBRock Cup1
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102Halesowen½WRock CupQtr
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102HalesowenLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
295887KCox, Chris M 105Stourbridge B½W222622 Nov
117964ARiley, Mark 130Kidderminster AWB229510 Jan
230972FBateson, Christopher 99Mercia CLB401130 Aug
118609HScott, Henry G 119Birmingham½B410127 Sep
111019GGallagher, Kevin J 119Lichfield D½W419103 Nov
273510GLenz, Andrew 119Brewood BLB422115 Nov
278707GEtheridge, David 82Halesowen D½B426106 Dec
178157BNixon, Peter 113Walsall Kipping CLW437116 Feb
129962BWilkinson, David 130BirminghamWW441107 Mar
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 123Stafford½B803619 Oct
-Default Telford-806807 Feb
303498HAllen, Antony M (Capt) 139Lichfield½W807720 Apr
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 111Wolverhampton½B902204 Oct
273510GLenz, Andrew 119Brewood½W906103 Jan
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 95HalesowenWWRock Cup1
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150RushallLWRock Cup2
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114003GLamb, Graham H 135Lichfield BLW241518 Feb
275027CHubbard, Peter 95Mercia BWW401401 Sep
242232DHathaway, Martin 90Halesowen CWW418327 Oct
221496KRourke, Joe M 116Warley Quinborne BLB423212 Nov
278707GEtheridge, David 87Halesowen CWW425301 Dec
293112GArkell, Charlie A 47JStourbridge DWB428209 Dec
201341BKoasha, Keiran 127EBirmingham½W433126 Jan
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 91Walsall Kipping C½W435104 Feb
135487FRawlings, Wendell S 120Warley Quinborne BWB441123 Feb
194007HButler, Keith 117Rushall BLB446214 Mar
224845BHall, R Arthur 96Lichfield D½B422126 Apr
110841EFoxall, John 144StourbridgeLB801702 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 116RugeleyWWRock Cup1
185108BFenby, John A 129BrewoodWBRock CupQtr
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 141Boldmere St MichaelsWBRock CupS-F
114972GMarshall, Robert J 184WolverhamptonLWRock CupFinal


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.