Results 2019/20

Last updated on 29/04/20 18:42



Div One

102   Mon 09 Sep 
 Warley Quinborne A4-2Mercia A
 A C Southall 1941-0A P McCumiskey 186
 S C Smith 1641-0P Hurtado 174
 A J Singh 1631-0A Sadler 169
 J Turner 1491-0J B Hunt 151
 J F Fahy 1390-1P C Maybury 142
 D Jeffs 1400-1J Phillips 133
104   Tue 17 Sep 
 Mercia A2-4Halesowen A
 A P McCumiskey 1860-1F Terry 189J
 P Hurtado 174½-½S K Fishburne 189
 A Sadler 169½-½D Bowcott 160
 J B Hunt 1510-1M Sandhu 151J
 P C Maybury 142½-½A Stokes 135
 M Share 130½-½D S Curry 123
105   Thu 19 Sep 
 Halesowen A4-2Stourbridge A
 F Terry 189J1-0D Scriven 153
 S K Fishburne 189½-½H Aboushady 151
 M A Hunt 179½-½J C Wilson 137
 D Bowcott 1601-0J Foxall 132
 M Sandhu 151J1-0M Berridge 126
 A Ambrose 1370-1R Evans 120
152   Mon 23 Sep 
 West Bromwich3½-2½Stourbridge A
 I B Ortega 2121-0N Fallowfield 168
 N A Walker 1821-0D Scriven 153
 S U Quraishi 1731-0H Aboushady 151
 J E Crump 162½-½C J Evans 144
 D M Davies 1440-1J C Wilson 137
 G C Wesson 1310-1E Horwill 130
106   Wed 02 Oct 
 Stafford2-4Halesowen A
 G Acey 181½-½F Terry 189J
 K J McNulty 1410-1S K Fishburne 189
 P J Windows 1290-1M A Hunt 179
 C N Ferry 1291-0D Bowcott 160
 A Gissi 1190-1P J Evans 124
 J Prout 108½-½S Terry 100J
107   Wed 16 Oct 
 Stafford1½-4½Walsall Kipping A
 R V Butters UG0-1J M Bellin 184
 K J McNulty 1410-1D W Anderton 180
 A Gissi 1190-1C J Bellin 181
 A T Leadbetter 115½-½N W Roberts 168
 D J Barker 102½-½L M Walijewski 141
 P F Evans 85½-½M J Groombridge 131
108   Thu 17 Oct 
 Halesowen A3-3West Bromwich
 F Terry 189J½-½I B Ortega 212
 S K Fishburne 1890-1N A Walker 182
 M A Hunt 1791-0S U Quraishi 173
 D Bowcott 160½-½J E Crump 162
 M Sandhu 151J½-½D M Davies 144
 D S Curry 123½-½J P Pincher 141
109   Thu 24 Oct 
 Walsall Kipping A4½-1½Wolverhampton A
 J M Bellin 1840-1P Bull 173
 D W Anderton 1801-0R P Raghavan 161
 C J Bellin 1811-0M Uddin 151
 A K Crombleholme 1721-0F Wood 130
 L M Walijewski 1411-0J Lee 132
 M J Groombridge 131½-½C M Cox 116
111   Wed 30 Oct 
 Telford5-1Stafford
 N Paul 1831-0A Mowat 130
 I M Jamieson 1720-1P J Windows 129
 D W Gostelow 1671-0A T Leadbetter 115
 G Kolbusz 1601-0P F Evans 85
 T Preece 1481-0Default
 R G Thompson 1161-0Default
112   Thu 31 Oct 
 Halesowen A4½-1½Oscott A
 F Terry 189J½-½A T Hickey 174
 S K Fishburne 1891-0K Thomas 156
 D Bowcott 160½-½R Farley 149
 M Sandhu 151J1-0M A Biddle 135
 M Hadley 150½-½K J Spillane 132
 P J Evans 1241-0P L Loach 129
114   Mon 04 Nov 
 Stourbridge A2½-3½Walsall Kipping A
 N Fallowfield 168½-½J M Bellin 184
 G F Dyett 164½-½D W Anderton 180
 D Scriven 1530-1C J Bellin 181
 H Aboushady 1510-1N W Roberts 168
 P B Sharratt 140½-½L M Walijewski 141
 J C Wilson 1371-0D J Friend 133
115   Wed 06 Nov 
 Oscott A1-5Lichfield A
 A T Hickey 174½-½M J Staples 180
 K Thomas 1560-1I S Kingston 174
 R Farley 149½-½P M Collins 144
 M A Biddle 1350-1J Keaveney 160E
 K J Spillane 1320-1A Routledge 146
 M J Harrington 1240-1B I Farman 144
116   Thu 07 Nov 
 Wolverhampton A3½-2½Stourbridge A
 J Mangwengwende 1991-0D Scriven 153
 R P Raghavan 1610-1H Aboushady 151
 M Uddin 1510-1C J Evans 144
 F Wood 1301-0J C Wilson 137
 J Lee 1321-0S A Bradley 134
 C M Cox 116½-½C Woodall 104
117   Wed 13 Nov 
 Oscott A2-4Stafford
 A T Hickey 1740-1L H Cooper 212
 R Farley 149½-½K J McNulty 141
 M A Biddle 135½-½P J Windows 129
 K J Spillane 1320-1A Gissi 119
 A S Wilson 123½-½A T Leadbetter 115
 M J Phipps 113½-½D J Barker 102
118   Thu 14 Nov 
 Lichfield A4-2Wolverhampton A
 M J Staples 1801-0P Bull 173
 I S Kingston 1740-1M Uddin 151
 A J Green 1691-0P J Jones 138
 D Hulme 153½-½F Wood 130
 P M Collins 144½-½G C Rosser 115
 A Routledge 1461-0G G Sands 112
120   Mon 25 Nov 
 Warley Quinborne A3-3Walsall Kipping A
 A C Southall 194½-½J M Bellin 184
 S C Smith 1641-0D W Anderton 180
 A J Singh 1630-1C J Bellin 181
 I Emery 1510-1A K Crombleholme 172
 D Jeffs 140½-½N W Roberts 168
 J F Fahy 1391-0M J Groombridge 131
122   Thu 28 Nov 
 Lichfield A½-5½Telford
 M J Staples 1800-1N Paul 183
 A J Green 169½-½I M Jamieson 172
 D Hulme 1530-1C D Lewis 170
 P M Collins 1440-1D W Gostelow 167
 B I Farman 1440-1G Kolbusz 160
 M W Hoare 1310-1T Preece 148
123   Thu 28 Nov 
 Wolverhampton A4-2Oscott A
 J Mangwengwende 199½-½A T Hickey 174
 P Bull 173½-½K Thomas 156
 R P Raghavan 161½-½M A Biddle 135
 M Uddin 1511-0K J Spillane 132
 P J Jones 1381-0P L Loach 129
 F Wood 130½-½M J Phipps 113
124   Mon 02 Dec 
 West Bromwich2½-3½Oscott A
 I B Ortega 2121-0A T Hickey 174
 N A Walker 1820-1K Thomas 156
 S U Quraishi 1730-1M A Biddle 135
 J E Crump 1621-0K J Spillane 132
 D M Davies 144½-½S M Fryer 125
 J P Pincher 1410-1M J Harrington 124
121   Mon 09 Dec 
 West Bromwich3-3Stafford
 N A Walker 1820-1L H Cooper 212
 S U Quraishi 1731-0K J McNulty 141
 J E Crump 162½-½A Mowat 130
 D M Davies 1440-1P J Windows 129
 J P Pincher 1411-0A T Leadbetter 115
 P Anderson UG½-½P F Evans 85
126   Wed 18 Dec 
 Stafford4-2Warley Quinborne A
 K J McNulty 1410-1P C Duncan 194
 A Mowat 130½-½S C Smith 164
 P J Windows 1291-0I Emery 151
 C N Ferry 1291-0J Turner 149
 A Gissi 1191-0J F Fahy 139
 A T Leadbetter 115½-½D Jeffs 140
127   Thu 19 Dec 
 Wolverhampton A5-1West Bromwich
 P Bull 173½-½N A Walker 182
 M Uddin 1511-0S U Quraishi 173
 J Lee 132½-½J E Crump 162
 F Wood 1301-0G C Wesson 131
 E Badger 931-0Default
 M Oakes 851-0Default
129   Wed 08 Jan 
 Telford5½-½Oscott A
 I M Jamieson 172½-½A T Hickey 174
 C D Lewis 1701-0K Thomas 156
 D W Gostelow 1671-0R Farley 149
 G Kolbusz 1601-0M A Biddle 135
 T Preece 1481-0K J Spillane 132
 S H Tennant 1271-0M J Phipps 113
131   Mon 13 Jan 
 Warley Quinborne A3½-2½Wolverhampton A
 A C Southall 194½-½J Mangwengwende 199
 S C Smith 1640-1P Sanghera 197
 A J Singh 1630-1E Angelov 178
 I Emery 1511-0R P Raghavan 161
 J Turner 1491-0F Wood 130
 P C Maybury 1421-0C M Cox 116
133   Thu 16 Jan 
 Walsall Kipping A2½-3½Halesowen A
 J M Bellin 184½-½F Terry 189J
 D W Anderton 180½-½S K Fishburne 189
 C J Bellin 1810-1M A Hunt 179
 N W Roberts 168½-½D Bowcott 160
 L M Walijewski 141½-½M Sandhu 151J
 M T Jones UG½-½M Hadley 150
134   Mon 20 Jan 
 Warley Quinborne A2½-3½Lichfield A
 A C Southall 1940-1M J Staples 180
 S C Smith 1641-0A J Green 169
 A J Singh 1630-1D Hulme 153
 I Emery 1511-0A Routledge 146
 J Turner 1490-1B I Farman 144
 P C Maybury 142½-½B Homewood 131
135   Thu 23 Jan 
 Wolverhampton A6-0Stafford
 J Mangwengwende 1991-0K J McNulty 141
 P Sanghera 1971-0A Mowat 130
 R P Raghavan 1611-0P J Windows 129
 M Uddin 1511-0A Gissi 119
 F Wood 1301-0A T Leadbetter 115
 G C Rosser 1151-0P F Evans 85
137   Thu 30 Jan 
 Walsall Kipping A5-1West Bromwich
 J M Bellin 1840-1N A Walker 182
 D W Anderton 1801-0S U Quraishi 173
 C J Bellin 1811-0J E Crump 162
 N W Roberts 1681-0D M Davies 144
 L M Walijewski 1411-0J P Pincher 141
 M T Jones UG1-0G C Wesson 131
138   Thu 06 Feb 
 Lichfield A2-4Halesowen A
 M J Staples 180½-½F Terry 189J
 A J Green 169½-½S K Fishburne 189
 J Keaveney 160E½-½J A Edge 181
 D Hulme 153½-½M A Hunt 179
 A Routledge 1460-1D Bowcott 160
 B I Farman 1440-1M Hadley 150
139   Mon 10 Feb 
 West Bromwich4½-1½Warley Quinborne A
 N A Walker 1821-0A C Southall 194
 S U Quraishi 173½-½S C Smith 164
 J E Crump 1621-0A J Singh 163
 D M Davies 1441-0I Emery 151
 J P Pincher 1411-0J Turner 149
 P Anderson UG0-1D Jeffs 140
140   Wed 12 Feb 
 Stourbridge A3-3Lichfield A
 N Fallowfield 168½-½M J Staples 180
 G F Dyett 1640-1A J Green 169
 D Scriven 1531-0A Routledge 146
 J C Wilson 1370-1B Homewood 131
 P B Sharratt 140½-½M W Hoare 131
 H Aboushady 1511-0J E Fryer 109
103   Wed 26 Feb 
 Telford5-1West Bromwich
 N Paul 1831-0N A Walker 182
 A Ansari 1791-0S U Quraishi 173
 D W Gostelow 1671-0J E Crump 162
 C D Lewis 170½-½D M Davies 144
 R C Parry 162½-½J P Pincher 141
 G Kolbusz 1601-0G C Wesson 131
142   Thu 27 Feb 
 Walsall Kipping A3½-2½Oscott A
 J M Bellin 184½-½A T Hickey 174
 D W Anderton 180½-½K Thomas 156
 C J Bellin 1811-0R Farley 149
 N W Roberts 1681-0M A Biddle 135
 L M Walijewski 1410-1K J Spillane 132
 V J Brown 118½-½A S Wilson 123
144   Wed 04 Mar 
 Stourbridge A3½-2½Warley Quinborne A
 N Fallowfield 168½-½P C Duncan 194
 D Scriven 1531-0S C Smith 164
 J C Wilson 137½-½A J Singh 163
 P B Sharratt 140½-½J Turner 149
 H Aboushady 1510-1P C Maybury 142
 C J Evans 1441-0J F Fahy 139
145   Wed 04 Mar 
 Telford2½-3½Halesowen A
 N Paul 1830-1F Terry 189J
 A Ansari 179½-½S K Fishburne 189
 D W Gostelow 167½-½M A Hunt 179
 I M Jamieson 1721-0M Sandhu 151J
 R C Parry 162½-½D Bowcott 160
 G Kolbusz 1600-1M Hadley 150
146   Mon 09 Mar 
 Oscott A1½-4½Warley Quinborne A
 A T Hickey 1740-1P C Duncan 194
 A N Lake 1570-1S C Smith 164
 K Thomas 1560-1A J Singh 163
 R Farley 149½-½I Emery 151
 M A Biddle 135½-½J Turner 149
 K J Spillane 132½-½P C Maybury 142
148   Wed 11 Mar 
 Stourbridge A2-4Telford
 G F Dyett 1640-1D W Gostelow 167
 D Scriven 153½-½I M Jamieson 172
 J C Wilson 137½-½C D Lewis 170
 P B Sharratt 140½-½R C Parry 162
 H Aboushady 1510-1G Kolbusz 160
 E Horwill 130½-½T Preece 148
149   Thu 12 Mar 
 Halesowen A6-ØWolverhampton A
 F Terry 189J1-0Default
 S K Fishburne 1891-0Default
 M A Hunt 1791-0Default
 M Sandhu 151J1-0Default
 D Bowcott 1601-0Default
 M Hadley 1501-0Default

Results div1 in pdf  2019/20  2018/19  2017/18  2016/17  2015/16  2014/15  2013/14  2004/05  2003/04  1998/99  1994/95  1989/90  1981/82  1965/66