Results 2019/20

Last updated on 29/04/20 18:42



Div Two

201   Mon 09 Sep 
 Rushall A5-1Wolverhampton B
 D Patel 1621-0P J Jones 138
 A D Pready 149½-½J Lee 132
 P W Leary 141½-½G C Rosser 115
 C J Styles 1401-0C M Cox 116
 A Jarvis 1371-0G G Sands 112
 R J Hancox UG1-0Default
202   Mon 16 Sep 
 Kidderminster A5-1Kidderminster B
 D M Lambourne 1811-0J F Varilone 135
 J E O'Dell 163½-½D Waud 134
 M D Bissell 150½-½J W Whitehead 114
 D Spowart 1451-0T Yates 107
 M Riley 1441-0C E Billinge 103
 D Close 1411-0T Pountney 90
203   Mon 23 Sep 
 Kidderminster B1½-4½Rugeley
 D Close 141½-½W Hulley 149
 J F Varilone 135½-½M Carr 143
 D Waud 1340-1S Whatmore 142
 A Preece 133½-½R J Edgar 134
 J W Whitehead 1140-1C Hiley 134
 C E Billinge 1030-1R Fell 128
204   Wed 25 Sep 
 Bushbury A5½-½Rushall A
 L A Grinsell 1881-0A D Pready 149
 D M Cooper 1711-0S R Wilcox 148
 J Staniforth 162½-½P W Leary 141
 D Laight 1551-0C J Styles 140
 R C Parry 1621-0S Cooksey 116
 D Molineux 1151-0R Bray 107E
208   Wed 02 Oct 
 Bushbury A2-4Kidderminster B
 L A Grinsell 188½-½M Riley 144
 D M Cooper 1711-0J F Varilone 135
 J Staniforth 162½-½D Waud 134
 M Podlesak UG0-1J W Whitehead 114
 D Laight ** 1551-0M J Kitchen 107
 J A Fenby 1280-1T Pountney 90
209   Thu 03 Oct 
 Lichfield B5-1Wolverhampton B
 P Willett 150½-½P J Jones 138
 A Routledge 1461-0F Wood 130
 B I Farman 1441-0J Lee 132
 Y Slobodyuk 139½-½C M Cox 116
 M P Maher 1361-0G C Rosser 115
 J Keaveney 160E1-0G G Sands 112
210   Wed 09 Oct 
 Kidderminster B3-3Warley Quinborne B
 M Riley 1440-1D Jeffs 140
 J F Varilone 1350-1J F Fahy 139
 D Waud 134½-½R Hall 123
 A Preece 133½-½W S Rawlings 115
 J W Whitehead 1141-0S Berry 107
 T Yates 1071-0C Williamson 87
211   Thu 10 Oct 
 Wolverhampton B2½-3½Brewood
 J Lee 1320-1M A Keady 161
 C M Cox 116½-½P Wright 160
 G C Rosser 115½-½K R Grainger 125
 G G Sands 112½-½M Jarocki 124
 M Oakes 850-1D Blower 112
 C Lynch UG1-0S A Bird UG
212   Mon 14 Oct 
 Rushall A3-3Kidderminster B
 D Patel 1621-0D Close 141
 A D Pready 149½-½J F Varilone 135
 S R Wilcox 1480-1D Waud 134
 P W Leary 141½-½A Preece 133
 C J Styles 140½-½J W Whitehead 114
 S Cooksey 116½-½M J Kitchen 107
213   Tue 22 Oct 
 Rugeley3-3Wolverhampton B
 W Hulley 149½-½F Wood 130
 S Whatmore 142½-½J Lee 132
 R J Edgar 134½-½C M Cox 116
 C Hiley 1340-1G C Rosser 115
 R Fell 1281-0G G Sands 112
 P Waller 119½-½M Oakes 85
214   Tue 29 Oct 
 Brewood6-ØHalesowen B
 M A Keady 1611-0Default
 P Wright 1601-0Default
 K R Grainger 1251-0Default
 M Jarocki 1241-0Default
 D Blower 1121-0Default
 S A Bird UG1-0Default
215   Mon 04 Nov 
 Warley Quinborne B2½-3½Lichfield B
 J Turner 1491-0P Willett 150
 P C Maybury 1420-1A Routledge 146
 D Jeffs 1400-1B I Farman 144
 J F Fahy 1391-0Y Slobodyuk 139
 I F Valea 1170-1M P Maher 136
 S Black 113½-½D W Fone 119
216   Thu 07 Nov 
 Halesowen B3-3Rugeley
 A Stokes 1351-0M Carr 143
 D S Curry 123½-½S Whatmore 142
 P S Banks 107½-½R J Edgar 134
 S Terry 100J1-0C Hiley 134
 A T Taylor 940-1R Fell 128
 J H Evans 520-1L Sullivan 106
217   Tue 12 Nov 
 Brewood4-2Kidderminster B
 M A Keady 1611-0D Close 141
 P Wright 160½-½J F Varilone 135
 K R Grainger 125½-½D Waud 134
 M Jarocki 124½-½J W Whitehead 114
 D Blower 1121-0M J Kitchen 107
 S A Bird UG½-½T Pountney 90
218   Tue 12 Nov 
 Rugeley3½-2½Warley Quinborne B
 M Carr 1430-1J Turner 149
 S Whatmore 1421-0D Jeffs 140
 R J Edgar 134½-½J F Fahy 139
 C Hiley 1341-DefR Hall 123
 R Fell 1280-1J B Lewis 99
 A R Meakin 1201-0P Woodward 78
219   Thu 21 Nov 
 Lichfield B2½-3½Rushall A
 B I Farman 144½-½A D Pready 149
 G H Lamb 1360-1P W Leary 141
 M W Hoare 131½-½S R Wilcox 148
 B Homewood 1311-0C J Styles 140
 K J Gallagher 126½-½R Bray 107E
 D W Fone 1190-1S Winman 85
220   Mon 25 Nov 
 Kidderminster B3-3Halesowen B
 M Riley 144½-½P J Evans 124
 D Close 141½-½D S Curry 123
 J F Varilone 135½-½P S Banks 107
 D Waud 1340-1S Terry 100J
 A Preece 133½-½A T Taylor 94
 M J Kitchen 1071-0J H Evans 52
206   Mon 02 Dec 
 Warley Quinborne B4-2Brewood
 D Jeffs 1400-1M A Keady 161
 P C Maybury 1421-0M Jarocki 124
 J F Fahy 1391-0K R Grainger 125
 R Hall 123½-½A Lenz 109
 S Black 113½-½D Blower 112
 I F Valea 1171-0T Pitchford UG
222   Wed 11 Dec 
 Bushbury A4½-1½Lichfield B
 L A Grinsell 1881-0P Willett 150
 D M Cooper 1711-0A Routledge 146
 J Staniforth 162½-½B I Farman 144
 D Laight 155½-½Y Slobodyuk 139
 M Podlesak UG½-½M W Hoare 131
 S A Jones 1061-0Default
223   Mon 16 Dec 
 Kidderminster B1½-4½Wolverhampton B
 M Riley 144½-½P J Jones 138
 D Close 141½-½J Lee 132
 J F Varilone 1350-1G C Rosser 115
 A Preece 133½-½G G Sands 112
 J W Whitehead 1140-1E Badger 93
 M J Kitchen 1070-1M Oakes 85
224   Thu 19 Dec 
 Warley Quinborne B3-3Rushall A
 J Turner 1491-0A D Pready 149
 P C Maybury 1421-0P W Leary 141
 J F Fahy 1390-1S R Wilcox 148
 I F Valea 1170-1C J Styles 140
 S Black 113½-½J Grant 127
 C Williamson 87½-½R Bray 107E
225   Thu 02 Jan 
 Wolverhampton B1½-4½Mercia B
 P J Jones 138½-½J Phillips 133
 J Lee 132½-½M Share 130
 G C Rosser 1150-1D Hodkinson 122
 G G Sands 112Def-1B R Smith 117
 E Badger 93½-½K A Francis 116
 M Oakes 850-1P Hodkinson 103
226   Wed 08 Jan 
 Bushbury A4-2Rugeley
 L A Grinsell 1881-0W Hulley 149
 D M Cooper 1711-0M Carr 143
 J Staniforth 162½-½S Whatmore 142
 D Laight 1551-0R J Edgar 134
 M Podlesak UG½-½C Hiley 134
 S A Jones 1060-1R Fell 128
227   Thu 09 Jan 
 Wolverhampton B2-4Kidderminster A
 P J Jones 1380-1G Marchant 178
 J Lee 1320-1J E O'Dell 163
 C M Cox 1160-1D Close 141
 G C Rosser 1151-0J F Varilone 135
 G G Sands 1121-0D Waud 134
 E Badger 930-1M J Kitchen 107
228   Wed 15 Jan 
 Bushbury A5½-½Halesowen B
 L A Grinsell 1881-0A Ambrose 137
 D M Cooper 1711-0P J Evans 124
 J Staniforth 162½-½P S Banks 107
 D Laight 1551-0J H Evans 52
 M Podlesak UG1-0Default
 J Whitehead 911-0Default
229   Thu 16 Jan 
 Lichfield B6-0Brewood
 P Willett 1501-0M A Keady 161
 A Routledge 1461-0K R Grainger 125
 B I Farman 1441-0M Jarocki 124
 J Keaveney 160E1-0A Lenz 109
 Y Slobodyuk 1391-0D Blower 112
 M W Hoare 1311-0S A Bird UG
231   Thu 23 Jan 
 Lichfield B4-2Kidderminster B
 B I Farman 1441-0M Riley 144
 G H Lamb 1360-1J F Varilone 135
 Y Slobodyuk 139½-½D Waud 134
 D W Fone 119½-½J W Whitehead 114
 J E Fryer 1091-0M J Kitchen 107
 R Sawyer 1031-0T Pountney 90
232   Tue 28 Jan 
 Brewood1½-4½Rushall A
 M A Keady 161½-½A D Pready 149
 P Wright 160½-½P W Leary 141
 K R Grainger 125½-½S R Wilcox 148
 A Lenz 1090-1C J Styles 140
 S A Bird UG0-1J Grant 127
 J Sewell UGJ0-1S Cooksey 116
233   Tue 28 Jan 
 Mercia B2-4Kidderminster A
 J Phillips 133½-½J E O'Dell 163
 D Hodkinson 1220-1D Spowart 145
 K A Francis 116½-½J F Varilone 135
 S Deeley 98½-½D Waud 134
 P Hodkinson 103½-½M J Kitchen 107
 C Heathcock 900-1C E Billinge 103
234   Mon 03 Feb 
 Rushall A5-1Mercia B
 D Patel 1621-0J Phillips 133
 A D Pready 1491-0D Hodkinson 122
 P W Leary 141½-½K A Francis 116
 S R Wilcox 1481-0B R Smith 117
 C J Styles 140½-½S Deeley 98
 R Threlfall 1341-0P Hodkinson 103
235   Thu 06 Feb 
 Halesowen B1-5Warley Quinborne B
 P J Evans 1240-1J Turner 149
 P S Banks 107½-½P C Maybury 142
 S Terry 100J½-½J F Fahy 139
 A T Taylor 940-1I F Valea 117
 M Hathaway 780-1S Berry 107
 Default0-1P Woodward 78
205   Thu 13 Feb 
 Halesowen B1½-4½Wolverhampton B
 A Stokes 1350-1P J Jones 138
 P J Evans 1240-1J Lee 132
 P S Banks 1071-0G C Rosser 115
 D S Curry 123½-½C M Cox 116
 S Terry 100J0-1E Badger 93
 Default0-1M Oakes 85
237   Tue 18 Feb 
 Rugeley3½-2½Mercia B
 S Whatmore 142½-½J Phillips 133
 M Carr 143½-½D Hodkinson 122
 A R Meakin 120½-½B R Smith 117
 R Fell 1281-0S Deeley 98
 P Waller 1190-1C Bateson 95
 L Sullivan 1061-0Default
238   Thu 20 Feb 
 Lichfield B3½-2½Mercia B
 K J Gallagher 1261-0J Phillips 133
 D W Fone 119½-½D Hodkinson 122
 R Sawyer 103½-½K A Francis 116
 J E Fryer 109½-½B R Smith 117
 F Biles 99½-½S Deeley 98
 J Sawyer UG½-½P Hodkinson 103
239   Thu 20 Feb 
 Wolverhampton B2½-3½Bushbury A
 P J Jones 138½-½L A Grinsell 188
 G C Rosser 115½-½D M Cooper 171
 C M Cox 116½-½J Staniforth 162
 E Badger 930-1D Laight 155
 C Lynch UG0-1A R Lissamore 113
 C Sandu UG1-0S A Jones 106
240   Mon 24 Feb 
 Kidderminster A5-1Lichfield B
 R A Collett 159½-½J Keaveney 160E
 J Chester 1461-0M W Hoare 131
 D Spowart 1451-0D W Fone 119
 D Close 141½-½R Sawyer 103
 A Preece 1331-0F Biles 99
 T Pountney 901-0Default
241   Mon 24 Feb 
 Warley Quinborne B0-6Bushbury A
 J Turner ** 149½-½L A Grinsell 188
 P C Maybury 142½-½D M Cooper 171
 J F Fahy 139½-½J Staniforth 162
 D Jeffs 140Def-1D Laight 155
 I F Valea 1171-0D Molineux 115
 M J Draper 108½-½P F Staley 106
242   Mon 02 Mar 
 Rushall A6-ØHalesowen B
 D Patel 1621-0Default
 P W Leary 1411-0Default
 A D Pready 1491-0Default
 S R Wilcox 1481-0Default
 C J Styles 1401-0Default
 S Pillay 1161-0Default
243   Mon 02 Mar 
 Warley Quinborne B3-3Kidderminster A
 P C Maybury 142½-½D M Lambourne 181
 J F Fahy 139½-½J E O'Dell 163
 D Jeffs 140½-½M D Bissell 150
 I F Valea 1171-0J Chester 146
 W S Rawlings 1150-1D Spowart 145
 M J Draper 108½-½D Close 141
244   Tue 03 Mar 
 Mercia B3-3Brewood
 J Phillips 133½-½M A Keady 161
 K A Francis 116½-½K R Grainger 125
 D Hodkinson 122½-½M Jarocki 124
 S Deeley 98½-½A Lenz 109
 P Hodkinson 1030-1M Binfield 114
 B R Smith 1171-0S A Bird UG
245   Tue 10 Mar 
 Rugeley1½-4½Kidderminster A
 S Whatmore 142½-½J E O'Dell 163
 R J Edgar 1340-1M D Bissell 150
 M Carr 143½-½D Spowart 145
 C Hiley 1340-1D Close 141
 A R Meakin 1200-1J F Varilone 135
 R Fell 128½-½A Preece 133
236   Mon 16 Mar 
 Kidderminster A6-ØBrewood
 D M Lambourne 1811-0Default
 J E O'Dell 1631-0Default
 M D Bissell 1501-0Default
 D Spowart 1451-0Default
 D Close 1411-0Default
 R Harris 1221-0Default

Results div2 in pdf  2019/20  2018/19  2017/18  2016/17  2015/16  2014/15  2013/14  2004/05  2003/04  1998/99  1994/95  1989/90  1981/82  1965/66