Results 2019/20

Last updated on 29/04/20 18:42



Div Three

301   Tue 03 Sep 
 Mercia C2-3Stourbridge B
 P Hodkinson 1031-0P Seeley 139
 C Bateson 950-1S A Bradley 134
 C Heathcock 900-1J Foxall 132
 S Deeley 981-0E Horwill 130
 T Lowke 560-1R Wilkinson 112
302   Mon 16 Sep 
 St George's2½-2½Walsall Kipping B
 D A Stockhall 1210-1M J Groombridge 131
 J Lunn 119½-½D Daniels UG
 L Johnson 1241-0V J Brown 118
 K Wise 1171-0D H Watkin 97
 R T Gough 1130-1P Nixon 88
303   Tue 17 Sep 
 Mercia C1-4Oscott B
 P Hodkinson 103½-½P L Loach 129
 C Bateson 95½-½S M Fryer 125
 C Heathcock 900-1M J Harrington 124
 T Lowke 560-1P Kelly 121
 N Bains UGJ0-1M J Phipps 113
305   Tue 24 Sep 
 Mercia C1½-3½Walsall Kipping B
 P Hodkinson 1030-1D J Friend 133
 S Deeley 98½-½M J Groombridge 131
 C Heathcock 901-0K J Moore 96
 R Carrier UG0-1D H Watkin 97
 T Lowke 560-1P Nixon 88
306   Mon 07 Oct 
 St George's3-2Oscott B
 D A Stockhall 121½-½P L Loach 129
 J Lunn 119½-½M J Harrington 124
 L Johnson 1241-0A F Kent 122
 K Wise 117½-½P Kelly 121
 R T Gough 113½-½M J Phipps 113
304   Mon 14 Oct 
 St George's2½-2½Mercia C
 D A Stockhall 1210-1P Hodkinson 103
 J Lunn 1191-0C Bateson 95
 L Johnson 124½-½S Deeley 98
 K Wise 117½-½C Heathcock 90
 R T Gough 113½-½R Carrier UG
307   Thu 17 Oct 
 Walsall Kipping B1½-3½Oscott B
 D J Friend 1330-1P L Loach 129
 M J Groombridge 1311-0S M Fryer 125
 D Daniels UGDef-1A S Wilson 123
 V J Brown 118½-½P Kelly 121
 S R Colwell 1070-1M J Phipps 113
309   Wed 06 Nov 
 Stourbridge B2-3Walsall Kipping B
 S A Bradley 134½-½D J Friend 133
 J Foxall 1320-1M J Groombridge 131
 E Horwill 130½-½V J Brown 118
 M Berridge 1261-0M Peers 96
 R Evans 1200-1P Nixon 88
310   Wed 13 Nov 
 Stourbridge B3-2St George's
 J Foxall 1321-0D A Stockhall 121
 E Horwill 130½-½J Lunn 119
 R Wilkinson 112½-½L Johnson 124
 J Humphries 1081-0K Wise 117
 T Tennant 600-1R T Gough 113
320   Wed 20 Nov 
 Stourbridge B1½-3½Oscott B
 S A Bradley 1340-1P L Loach 129
 J Foxall 1320-1S M Fryer 125
 E Horwill 130½-½A S Wilson 123
 M Berridge 1261-0A F Kent 122
 R Wilkinson 1120-1M J Phipps 113
312   Wed 22 Jan 
 Oscott B3-2St George's
 P L Loach 129½-½D A Stockhall 121
 M J Harrington 124½-½J Lunn 119
 A F Kent 1220-1L Johnson 124
 P Kelly 1211-0K Wise 117
 M J Phipps 1131-0R T Gough 113
313   Wed 05 Feb 
 Stourbridge B5-ØMercia C
 S A Bradley 1341-0Default
 J Foxall 1321-0Default
 E Horwill 1301-0Default
 S Alcock 1041-0Default
 J Humphries 1081-0Default
315   Mon 10 Feb 
 St George's1½-3½Stourbridge B
 D A Stockhall 121½-½S A Bradley 134
 J Lunn 1190-1J Foxall 132
 L Johnson 1240-1E Horwill 130
 K Wise 1171-0M Berridge 126
 R T Gough 1130-1R Evans 120
316   Wed 04 Mar 
 Oscott B5-ØMercia C
 P L Loach 1291-0Default
 M J Harrington 1241-0Default
 A F Kent 1221-0Default
 P Kelly 1211-0Default
 M J Phipps 1131-0Default
317   Thu 05 Mar 
 Walsall Kipping B5-ØMercia C
 M J Groombridge 1311-0Default
 D J Friend 1331-0Default
 D Daniels UG1-0Default
 V J Brown 1181-0Default
 S R Colwell 1071-0Default

Results div3 in pdf  2019/20  2018/19  2017/18  2016/17  2015/16  2014/15  2013/14  2004/05  2003/04  1998/99  1994/95  1989/90  1981/82  1965/66