Bulletins: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apmccumiskey (talk | contribs) |
Apmccumiskey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1971-72 | ! 1971-72 | ||
| [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_1_1971-72.pdf No1] || [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_2_1971-72.pdf No2] || [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_3_1971-72.pdf No3] || ? || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 1972-73 | ! 1972-73 | ||
| - || - || | | [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_1_1972-73.pdf No1] || [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_2_1972-73.pdf No2] || ? || [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_4_1972-73.pdf No4] || [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_5_1972-73.pdf No5] || [http://www.wdclchess.org.uk/stats/bulletins/WDCL_Bulletin_No_6_1972-73.pdf No6] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1973-74 | ! 1973-74 | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 18 August 2014
- There was no official Publicity Officer until 1963-64. Prior to this, from 1956/7-1962/3, H O Bidgood was responsible for 'Press reports'
Press Reports
1945-1963 To be researched in the Express and Star
WDCL Chess League Monthly Bulletin (A5)
| Season | No 1 | No 2 | No 3 | No 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1963-64 | - | - | - | - |
| 1964-65 | - | - | - | - |
| 1965-66 | - | - | - | - |
| 1966-67 | - | - | - | - |
| 1967 | - | - | X | X |
Staffs Chess News (A5 then Foolscap)
| Season | No 1 | No 2 | No 3 | No 4 | No 5 | No 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1968-69 | ? | No2 | No3 | ? | ? | ? |
| 1969-70 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | X | X |
| 1970-71 | ? | No2 | ? | No4 | No5 | ? |
| 1971-72 | No1 | No2 | No3 | ? | X | |
| 1972-73 | No1 | No2 | ? | No4 | No5 | No6 |
| 1973-74 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | No5 | X |
| 1974-75 | No1 | No2 | No3 | ? | No5 | ? |
| 1975-76 | No1 | No2 | No3 | ? | ? | No6 |
| 1976-77 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | No5 | No6 |
WDCL Chess League News Bulletin (Foolscap then A4)
| Season | No 1 | No 2 | No 3 | No 4 | No 5 | No 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977-78 | No1 | No2 | No3 | X | X | X |
| 1978-79 | No1 | ? | No3 | X | X | X |
| 1979-80 | No1 | No2 | No3 | X | X | X |
| 1980-81 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
| 1981-82 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | No5 | No6 |
| 1982-83 | ? | ? | ? | ? | No5 | X |
| 1983-84 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | X | X |
| 1984-85 | No1 | No2 | No3 | ? | ? | - |
| 1985-86 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
| 1986-87 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | No5 | X |
| 1987-88 | No1 | ? | No3 | No4 | No5 | X |
| 1988-89 | ? | No2 | ? | No4 | X | X |
| 1989-90 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | No5 | X |
| 1990-91 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | - |
| 1991-92 | No1 | ? | No3 | No4 | No5 | X |
| 1992-93 | ? | No2 | No3 | No4 | X | X |
| 1993-94 | No1 | ? | ? | X | X | X |
| 1994-95 | No1 | No2 | No3 | X | X | X |
| 1995-96 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | X |
WDCL Chess League Newsletter (A5)
| Season | No 1 | No 2 | No 3 | No 4 | No 5 | No 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-97 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-98 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-99 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-00 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-01 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-02 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-03 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-04 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-05 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-06 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-07 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-08 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-09 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-11 | - | - | - | - | - | No 6 |
| 2011-12 | No1 | No2 | No3 | - | - | - |
| 2012-13 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013-14 | No1 | No2 | No3 | No4 | X | X |