Player Card - Hubbard, Peter


  ECF membership:   275027C   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2017/18Mercia914310 7711423  
2016/17Mercia878431 9010922  
2015/16Mercia9510415 9994-1  
2014/15Mercia9712147 10786-11  
2013/14Mercia11014239 11794-16  
2003/04Wolverhampton947304 9090-4  
1998/99Wolverhampton928143 106942  
1994/95Wolverhampton924112 10075-17  
1989/90Union Locks8612633 819610  
1965/66Rubery OwenUG1001 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
275233FHaddon, Chris 69Halesowen CWB337527 Feb
181458JMoore, Kevin J 102Walsall Kipping C½B426306 Mar
298499EJones, Brian 67Lichfield DWB427313 Mar
275233FHaddon, Chris 69Halesowen DWW429420 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
288997DLowke, Tony 76Mercia CWW401430 Aug
256201HSmith, Roy K 73Lichfield D½B406313 Sep
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 95Halesowen CWB407415 Sep
106783HBird, Stephen A 109Brewood BWB415418 Oct
297301HMoughtin-Leay, John 75JLichfield DLB424424 Nov
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS (Capt/Sec) 103Birmingham½W430210 Jan
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 95Halesowen CWW446414 Feb
298969EBrown, Victor J 94Walsall Kipping C½B444314 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
303768LHodkinson, Dave 112EMercia CLB401401 Sep
275233FHaddon, Chris 69Halesowen CWB405315 Sep
249822EHodkinson, Peter 105St George's C½W414413 Oct
273512LRyder, Neil 91BirminghamWB424317 Nov
299772BMcCarthy, Alex 76Walsall Kipping CWB435404 Feb
116631BPakenham, John H (Capt) 103Warley Quinborne BLW441423 Feb
300529LBiles, Fred 78Lichfield DLW422426 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
299870BWard, Kevan 97MerciaWWBidgood TrophyQtr
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 127LichfieldLBBidgood TrophyS-F
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 129WolverhamptonLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 110Walsall Kipping BWB303225 Sep
291051CWright, Paul 115Brewood B½W313111 Nov
157414ADavies, Andrew P (Sec) 109Brewood BLW315218 Nov
275012AJarvis, David 112Rushall BLW321206 Jan
292866JBradley, Sam 112Stourbridge C½B324320 Jan
279319CJarvis, Alexander 119JRushall B½B335202 Mar
260927HBurgess, Phil 113Walsall Kipping BLB336310 Mar
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 127ELichfield CLB339226 Mar
116900C TelfordLB807602 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 91HalesowenLWBidgood TrophyQtr
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138Wolverhampton½WRock Cup1
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138WolverhamptonLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
256378CTunks, Dave UGBushbury BB215529 Oct
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 115Wolverhampton BLB222519 Nov
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 133Walsall Kipping BLB306210 Oct
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 129Stafford BLW309222 Oct
170913GWilson, Julie C 151Stourbridge BLW314212 Nov
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen BLW320210 Dec
176457DCrozet, Peter A 106Brewood B½B324221 Jan
221173HCross, Alan (Sec) 97Rushall B½B327403 Feb
260927HBurgess, Phil 114Walsall Kipping B½W341425 Mar
157414ADavies, Andrew P (Sec) 103Brewood BLW342401 Apr
157181DCrellin, Ronald 119LichfieldLW801803 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
286206CTudor, Peter 32WolverhamptonWWBidgood TrophyQtr
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120WolverhamptonWWBidgood TrophyS-F
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 140Boldmere St MichaelsLBBidgood TrophyFinal
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 139RugeleyLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127244FYoung, Norman C 101Walsall Kipping BLW212601 Dec
152092BMcIntosh, David J UGWalsall Kipping CLB213601 Dec
183320APrice, Rod 98Mercia AWW223601 Feb
153509CBrownsword, Andrew 73Mercia CWB303201 Oct
107597EBuckley, David I 79Brewood BLB318301 Dec
192072JBranford, Roy 106Stourbridge BLB322301 Dec
172041HBillings, C 85Walsall Kipping DWB343201 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
139751FHumphreys, K G 125Thompson½B304201 Oct
179092EAtkiss, Phil 112Wolverhampton CLB310101 Oct
114013KLambe, D 100Rushall B½B319101 Nov
115007JMartin, J T 111EWalsall Kipping C½B321101 Nov
171039ENesbitt, Denis 87Stafford C½B324201 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian 112Lichfield BLB326301 Feb
192176KDeakin, I 107Kidderminster BWB327201 Feb
116373FO'Donoghue, Paul 97Goodyear BLB338101 Apr
-Default Telford B-341101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
152072GCollabella, A 99Goodyear BLW419301 Dec
172041HBillings, C UGWalsall Kipping FWB516101 Nov
128860LEvans, Peter FK 100GEC Stafford C½B525301 Nov
172279HFell, Robert UGRugeley BLW540201 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108031DCarrier, Robert S 102Dudley½W204601 Oct
115130HMay, Michael 91Goodyear A½B236601 Feb
113880HJones, Peter J 112Walsall Kipping BLB247501 Mar
120695DTurner, Peter 69Rushall CWW407501 Oct
104204LCunningham, W 81Lichfield E½B423401 Nov
141738BEddies, Colin UGGoodyear BLB429401 Feb
No ECFOrmerod, S UGPolytechnicWW431501 Feb
129095CPhillips, C 71JPenkridge BLW424401 Mar
110215BEllis, PB 77Mercia BWB434401 Mar
128862DEverall, P 55RugeleyWW437401 Mar
129965HWingrove, D Richard 84Lichfield FWW441401 Apr
119494LSpencer, Charles S 71BrewoodWB806601 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFOsbourn, K UGWalsall Kipping BLW319301 Feb


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.