Player Card - Moore, Kevin J


  ECF membership:  181458J  category  ME008766  BRONZE  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Walsall Kipping989018 12681-17  
2017/18Walsall Kipping1029252 1041042  
2016/17Walsall Kipping1068332 93100-6  
2015/16Walsall Kipping1039225 1241052  
2014/15Walsall Kipping10712345 10288-19  
2013/14Walsall Kipping10012534 1041088  
2004/05Walsall Kipping817223 90832  
2003/04Walsall Kipping7116817 918514  
1998/99Walsall Kipping838233 7767-16  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 132Walsall Kipping BLW302113 Sep
172188EStokes, Anthony 126Halesowen CLB304111 Oct
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 132Walsall Kipping BLB308108 Nov
119187BSmith, Barry R (Capt/Sec) 116Mercia B½B309413 Nov
165214LPhillips, John 141Mercia BLB312129 Nov
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 124Bushbury BLB314113 Dec
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 128Wolverhampton BLW320224 Jan
310011LLee, John 125Wolverhampton BLW322107 Feb
282658GWoodall, Colin 112StourbridgeLW902326 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102Halesowen D½B402114 Sep
308597BUjjal, Aaron 119Wolverhampton BLB407112 Oct
221496KRourke, Joe M 114Warley Quinborne CWW409126 Oct
300529LBiles, Fred (Capt) 95Lichfield DLW414116 Nov
194440LHeathcock, Chris 103Mercia C½B416130 Nov
224845BHall, R Arthur 107Lichfield D½B417107 Dec
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102Halesowen DWW419104 Jan
114367ALewis, John B 99Warley Quinborne C½B424308 Feb
275027CHubbard, Peter 91Mercia C½W426306 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
107597EBuckley, David I 84Bushbury BWB307405 Oct
298972EDugmore, John A 71Wolverhampton BWW310527 Oct
116900CPeck, Windsor WA (Capt) 113Halesowen CLW412206 Oct
293113JArkell, Daniel N 74JHalesowen DWB420103 Nov
221426LCarter, William 119Birmingham½B425206 Dec
275233FHaddon, Chris (Capt) 62Halesowen D½B429205 Jan
288998FBlower, David (Capt) 115Brewood BLB405210 Jan
224845BHall, R Arthur 106Lichfield D½B434126 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
241592GMarlow, Ben 169EMercia ALB202222 Sep
113908DJones, Simon A 103Bushbury B½B213505 Nov
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 139Boldmere St MichaelsLB221425 Nov
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 129Wolverhampton ALW224510 Dec
292866JBradley, Sam 121Stourbridge BLW229607 Jan
112935BHomewood, Brian 126Lichfield BWW234528 Jan
275012AJarvis, David 115Rushall ALW236604 Feb
-Default St George's B-251631 Mar
256357FHussain, Adrian 113Warley QuinborneWW904329 Oct
288998FBlower, David (Capt) 105Brewood½B906415 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
280669BAjimal, Jet 108Stourbridge CLW322507 Jan
No ECFEvans, Peter UGMercia BWW336510 Mar
128860LEvans, Peter FK (Capt) 109Stafford BLW317402 Apr
183337GVile, Mark 90Halesowen DLB405216 Sep
108407AClark, Maureen 118Halesowen CWB406125 Sep
298269KBessant, Craig 93EWarley Quinborne BWB411209 Oct
126890KWilson, Steve R (Capt) 100Wolverhampton C½W415130 Oct
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS (Capt/Sec) 109Birmingham½W416206 Nov
127209DYates, Tim 133Kidderminster B½B426214 Jan
194440LHeathcock, Chris 85Mercia CLB429122 Jan
291964DBerridge, Martin 92Stourbridge D½W436219 Feb
194440LHeathcock, Chris 85Mercia CLW445131 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110841EFoxall, John 139Stourbridge BLB311430 Oct
107597EBuckley, David I 101Brewood BWW322514 Jan
165118DBanks, Peter S 129Halesowen BLW321528 Jan
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 88Halesowen D½W405226 Sep
288997DLowke, Tony 74Mercia CLB410215 Oct
278707GEtheridge, David 94Halesowen DWB414229 Oct
116631BPakenham, John H 105Warley Quinborne B½B421228 Nov
292866JBradley, Sam 103EStourbridge CWW424212 Dec
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 93Halesowen D½B446217 Dec
242232DHathaway, Martin 114Halesowen CB432130 Jan
129883FFryer, John E 113Lichfield CWW435213 Feb
126890KWilson, Steve R (Capt) 100Wolverhampton CWB444227 Mar
108407AClark, Maureen 109HalesowenLW905419 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
221360GCurry, Ben 114HalesowenLW104601 Oct
176476HNicholls, Philip W 33Mercia BWW304301 Oct
118546KSavin, Mike W 95Walsall Kipping C½B312301 Oct
107382FBroomhall, Peter 90Wolverhampton CLB314201 Oct
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 110Stafford BLW335401 Apr
No ECFBurgess, F T UGBushbury B½B341301 Apr
262477BParsons, Matt 95CosfordWB343201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106783HBird, Stephen A 88Brewood ALB203601 Oct
128764DBillinge, Clive E 104Kidderminster BWW211501 Dec
109505Fde Visme, Guy FAH 91Stafford B½B231601 Mar
110177JElkington, E Paul 94LucasLW240601 Apr
108031DCarrier, Robert S 100Mercia ALB242601 Apr
186274BHancox, Mark 96Bushbury BWB306401 Oct
184128CFletcher, Bill UGMercia CWB316401 Dec
139666DJancis, Arthur 56Mercia BWB319501 Dec
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 95RugeleyWB331401 Feb
187498GSturch, Alan 53Boldmere St MichaelsWW332401 Mar
107597EBuckley, David I 79Brewood BLB339401 Mar
172132LHennion, Josh 61Rushall CLW341401 Mar
256345KCollymore, John UGWolverhampton CWW343401 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 95RugeleyWBBidgood TrophyQtr
166581KLewis, Robin 132RushallLWBidgood TrophyS-F
152081HHulley, William 132RugeleyLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118024BRoberts, G Les 86Telford B½W317501 Nov
129082EParker, A UGRushall CWW404301 Oct
176474DRich, John 82Mercia BLB405301 Oct
194433CStaniforth, Michael 50EBushbury CWW406301 Nov
166581KLewis, Robin 91ESt Mary's Cannock½B410101 Nov
172281FWestwood, John UGRugeley BLB419201 Feb
204534FDavid, L UGBrewood B½B421501 Apr
185108BFenby, John A 74BrewoodLW801801 Nov


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.