Player Card - Gough, Roy T


  ECF membership:   111465H   category  ME013852  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19St George's1195113 129109-10  
2017/18St George's1189522 12913214  
2016/17St George's1151010 15915540  
2015/16St George's1055311 10913227  
2013/14St George's1071100 10515548  
2004/05Bham Settlement964121 1011048  
2003/04Lucas1017025 11279-22  
1998/99Lucas B S1093201 11613324  
1994/95Lucas & BS1062110 9211711  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
287965HGrant, John 131RushallLW201410 Sep
302557DEdgar, Robert J 126Rugeley½W204417 Sep
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster BLW226419 Nov
179081LCurry, Don S 131Halesowen BLB230413 Dec
288998FBlower, David 119BrewoodWB233415 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
303768LHodkinson, Dave 116Mercia B½W302305 Sep
104148EBurnet, Alan J 129Warley Quinborne BLW303211 Sep
165140HCooksey, Shane (Capt) 118Rushall BLB306325 Sep
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS (Capt/Sec) 118Birmingham½W313307 Nov
119187BSmith, Barry R (Capt/Sec) 117Mercia BWW324208 Jan
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen CWB328329 Jan
165153FDwyer, Michael 101ERushall BWW330305 Feb
113908DJones, Simon A 112Bushbury BWB336326 Feb
-Default Birmingham-341319 Mar
256357FHussain, Adrian 121Warley Quinborne B-W342305 Apr
-Default Bushbury B-312316 Apr
303768LHodkinson, Dave 116Mercia BWB399309 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 159West Bromwich½W203205 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118792CSharratt, Paul B 134Stourbridge BLW201614 Sep
127480GKent, Arthur F 130Boldmere St MichaelsWW227604 Jan
116614BPage, Michael JR 117Rugeley½B254518 Apr
176476HNicholls, Philip W 47Mercia CWW419402 Nov
-Default Halesowen C-427407 Dec
287533ADraper, Martin 115EWarley Quinborne BWW430418 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
292212FClarke, Lewis 105JWolverhampton BWB244531 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
185109DAllen, Syd A 105Rushall B½B205401 Oct
244437KTrevis, Philip 117Stourbridge BWW206401 Oct
260906LColthorpe, John 47Lichfield B½B231501 Feb
-Default Rugeley-235601 Apr
117964ARiley, Mark 136Kidderminster BLW248101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
165214LPhillips, John 119Mercia A½W204301 Oct
128764DBillinge, Clive E 104Kidderminster B½W221401 Feb
139811JWilkinson, Richard 104Walsall Kipping BLB228501 Mar
154720DMorrison, Munroe L 134Wolverhampton ALW235401 Mar
161058CWootton, Max 114Wolverhampton BLB237401 Mar
108613DColabella, Anthony 98Brewood ALB239401 Apr
152092BMcIntosh, David J UGWalsall Kipping CLW240501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129932DParker, Nigel 112Rushall AWW205401 Oct
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 129Walsall Kipping BLB223301 Nov
111339CGogerty, Ray T 108Stafford BWW234401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 86Rugeley AWB312501 Dec
126890KWilson, Steve R 97Wolverhampton C½B333501 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.