Player Card - Davies, Dave M Sec


  ECF membership:   109355B   category  ME021603  Bronze  

  FIDE membership:   431567
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20West Bromwich1442011 144119-25  
2018/19West Bromwich1599072 155144-15  
2017/18West Bromwich1538341 132146-7  
2016/17West Bromwich15910163 143134-25  
2015/16West Bromwich14810442 15516517  
2014/15West Bromwich15712336 163150-7  
2013/14West Bromwich1528242 16416412  
2004/05West Bromwich1225140 12513715  
2003/04West Bromwich1302020 14414414  
1998/99West Bromwich1314103 18183-48  
1994/95West Bromwich1517232 1511510  
1989/90West Bromwich14711362 1431481  
1981/82West Bromwich15910424 115130-29  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
170913GWilson, Julie C 137Stourbridge ALB152523 Sep
306887ASandhu, Manvith 151JHalesowen A½W108517 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119583KStaniforth, John 163Bushbury A½W101305 Sep
233503HScriven, David 143Stourbridge A½B119414 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin 150Wolverhampton A½B109321 Jan
209462KHunt, Malcolm A 180Halesowen A½B131328 Jan
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 129Stafford½B137413 Feb
155226ATurner, Jon 150Warley Quinborne ALW144504 Mar
111451HGostelow, David W 168Telford½B150525 Mar
106812LBissell, Maurice D 148Kidderminster A½B152403 Apr
210232JBellin, Christopher J 168Walsall Kipping ALB123515 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
286699HTopp, James 102StaffordWB105525 Sep
118756KShare, Michael 133EMercia A½B108516 Oct
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 129Lichfield B½B123504 Dec
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne AWB117518 Dec
310011LLee, John 120Wolverhampton ALW128504 Jan
113429CJackson, Dale 155Halesowen A½W140508 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 112Bushbury AWW148412 Mar
108654GCollins, Peter M 158Lichfield A½B154429 Mar
-Default Brewood-803506 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111465HGough, Roy T 115St George's B½B203205 Sep
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 133Lichfield CWW210113 Oct
292866JBradley, Sam A 134Stourbridge B½W212224 Oct
152167GNeale, Ron 140Boldmere St Michaels½W226205 Dec
127348GKeady, Mark A 148Brewood A½B231217 Jan
292864EPreece, Alan 136Kidderminster B½W235230 Jan
266785LCarr, Matthew 136Rugeley½W242213 Feb
127123EWrench, John P 157Kidderminster ALB246201 Mar
120344HThompson, Peter I 176Mercia ALB252221 Mar
127123EWrench, John P 157KidderminsterLW801205 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 151Warley Quinborne A½B102403 Sep
192102CPodlesak, Mark (Capt) 141Bushbury AWB103409 Sep
118039DRoberts, Nick W 165Walsall Kipping A½W110412 Oct
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 154TelfordLW113426 Oct
113429CJackson, Dale 161Halesowen A½B147412 Jan
108654GCollins, Peter M 160Lichfield A½W137401 Feb
117964ARiley, Mark 132Kidderminster AW117408 Feb
-Default Stafford A-141415 Feb
194072HEvans, Ron 133Stourbridge ALB142424 Feb
119386HSmyth, Martin D 164St George's AWB119418 Apr
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 150KidderminsterWB802423 Sep
107819HButters, Roger VH 169StaffordWW806423 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156103AHarrington, Michael J 130Boldmere St MichaelsWW105422 Sep
275633LFriar, Joseph D 165JKidderminster ALW114322 Oct
245050BDraper, Adam GA 160St George's ALB120324 Nov
155226ATurner, Jon 161EWarley Quinborne ALB125308 Dec
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 152Wolverhampton AWW131308 Jan
143016GPritchard, David J 160Walsall Kipping AWW132315 Jan
105462EAcey, Gerald 192Stafford ALW140318 Feb
257837CKingston, Ian S 173Lichfield A½W142326 Feb
108830ACooper, David M 173Bushbury A½B144302 Mar
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 175Stourbridge ALB148309 Mar
110004LDyett, Greg F 168StourbridgeLW801403 Sep
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 142Mercia½W805312 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
281857HWightman, David R 165Wolverhampton A½B102323 Sep
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 177Stafford AWW105414 Oct
119583KStaniforth, John 168Bushbury A½B111430 Oct
160573CHadley, Mike 156Halesowen A½B116419 Nov
257837CKingston, Ian 167Lichfield ALW119402 Dec
166289CHarris, Nick H 164Stourbridge A½B127408 Jan
183305EHope, Gary 160St George's ALB144412 Mar
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 151Warley Quinborne AWB152427 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 140Shifnal / Telford A½B110401 Dec
209464CKeaveney, John S UGLichfield A½B124401 Feb
165115JAmbrose, Andy 136Halesowen½B133401 Feb
120284EThomas, Paul (Capt) 102Kidderminster AWW148401 Apr
112014BHancox, Ray J 121Rushall A½B149401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117710CRea, William 137Walsall Kipping A½B110401 Oct
-Default Stafford A-113301 Dec
152106JThomas, Geoffrey P 151Stourbridge A½W116301 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104741DSmith, J 116West Bromwich BLB147501 Oct
-Default Kingstanding-139601 Nov
No ECFWilson, J UGLichfield AWB127601 Feb
113972BJukes, Steve 133StourbridgeLB131601 Feb
141745KMorris, Dave 151Stafford ALB101601 Mar
127244FYoung, Norman C 142Walsall Kipping ADefB117501 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
-Default Rushall A-117601 Dec
110438LFarmery, R 151Lichfield A½B121601 Dec
117362FPowis, Alan R 140Rushall AWW127101 Dec
108654GCollins, Peter M 165Lichfield ALB133101 Dec
129877LFone, David W 132Lichfield B½W134601 Dec
166164ETarr, Steve F 152TelfordLB137501 Dec
106812LBissell, Maurice D 168Kidderminster½B151101 Apr
178102KVarilone, John F 146KidderminsterWW806801 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119572EStaley, Phil F 134Bushbury B½B101501 Oct
108921DCostley, Martin O 174Bushbury ALB104401 Oct
120348EThompson, Richard G 144TelfordWB105501 Oct
110935CFriend, David J 134Walsall Kipping A½W114601 Nov
110352AEvans, S 145Lichfield B½B115401 Nov
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 141GEC Stafford ALW128501 Dec
110373JEvers, F A 140Stourbridge AWW131501 Dec
112760DHoare, Michael WA 136Lichfield C½B141501 Feb
107651GBunn, GP 134KidderminsterWW153501 Mar
107819HButters, Roger VH 164GEC Stafford½B802301 Nov
110348KEvans, R C 127Wolverhampton½B810501 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120053HTarbuck, Laurence JM 143Lichfield BWW107508 Oct
113376HIngram, R A UGJBushbury A½W112528 Oct
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 123Stafford ALW117619 Nov
No ECFJones, P UGWalsall Kipping B½W158626 Nov
270856FChallinor, David 58Dudley AWW121504 Dec
120348EThompson, Richard G 134TelfordLW125617 Dec
No ECFMason, D R UGRock Kipping AWW130530 Dec
166586JDowding, D UGStourbridgeWW132621 Jan
No ECFSturrock, J C UGWalsall Kipping ALW139504 Feb
104421HO'Loughlin, J A UGLichfield ALW149618 Mar


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.