Player Card - Banks, Peter S Sec


  ECF membership:   165118D   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   406759
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Halesowen11010532 951188  
2017/18Halesowen11016556 111106-4  
2016/17Halesowen11811443 108110-8  
2015/16Halesowen14016358 125114-26  
2014/15Halesowen1412002 280107-34  
2013/14Halesowen129171322 11515122  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
295887KCox, Chris M 104Wolverhampton BLW301306 Sep
299871DDeeley, Stuart 102Mercia BWB307508 Nov
107597EBuckley, David I 80Bushbury BWW311521 Nov
298969EBrown, Victor J 112Walsall Kipping B½B313306 Dec
295887KCox, Chris M 104Wolverhampton B½B317503 Jan
107597EBuckley, David I 80Bushbury BWB318510 Jan
288997DLowke, Tony 66Mercia BWW325505 Mar
185083AGavin, Peter 107Walsall Kipping BWB326407 Mar
320565EWatkin, David UGWalsall Kipping CLB329328 Mar
295887KCox, Chris M 104Wolverhampton½W904420 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
253984GWilliamson, Chris 85Warley Quinborne BWB301505 Sep
129902FJohnson, Lennie 105St George's½B305521 Sep
293041KBuvanasundaram, Bibi 96EBirminghamWW310517 Oct
107597EBuckley, David I 83Bushbury BWB316523 Nov
165153FDwyer, Michael 101ERushall BWB321418 Dec
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 112Bushbury BLW326324 Jan
111465HGough, Roy T 118St George'sLW328329 Jan
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS (Capt/Sec) 118BirminghamLB332315 Feb
115921FMoxley, Stephen 134Warley Quinborne B½W335322 Feb
295887KCox, Chris M 118Mercia B½W337327 Feb
120695DTurner, Peter 88Rushall BWW339415 Mar
143305CWebb, David 108Mercia B½W319412 Apr
295887KCox, Chris M 118Mercia½B901207 Sep
104148EBurnet, Alan J 129Warley QuinborneLW904216 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
299870BWard, Kevan (Capt) 77MerciaLBBidgood TrophyPrelim
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 184MerciaLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
293113JArkell, Daniel N 74JHalesowen D½B402101 Sep
293003BGroves, Bill 104Mercia BWB407115 Sep
178157BNixon, Peter 113Walsall Kipping CWW412106 Oct
249822EHodkinson, Peter 99Mercia C½W418125 Oct
118609HScott, Henry G 119BirminghamLW421108 Nov
-Default Brewood B-431126 Jan
129883FFryer, John E 98Lichfield D½W435102 Feb
143305CWebb, David 108Mercia BWW446114 Feb
249822EHodkinson, Peter 99Mercia CB442109 Mar
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 116StourbridgeLB901107 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
299871DDeeley, Stuart 86Mercia½BRock Cup1
299871DDeeley, Stuart 86MerciaWWRock Cup1
114972GMarshall, Robert J 190WolverhamptonLWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
275633LFriar, Joseph D 157JKidderminster ALW101401 Sep
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 136Bushbury ALB118618 Nov
263626JGuest, Paul 120Brewood BLB305122 Sep
269520ANefyodov, Pavel (Capt) 161Stafford B½W308107 Oct
277850GSpowart, David 128Kidderminster BLB316204 Nov
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 129Wolverhampton BLW319210 Nov
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 122Stourbridge CLW324215 Dec
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield C½W325222 Dec
273510GLenz, Andrew 118EBrewood B½W327112 Jan
292212FClarke, Lewis 121JWolverhampton BWB329428 Jan
128860LEvans, Peter FK (Capt) 107Stafford BWB330302 Feb
242437LClose, David 138Kidderminster B½W335423 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian 126Lichfield CLB338403 Mar
291964DBerridge, Martin 93Stourbridge C½B339407 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
301126EEvans, Pete 37MerciaWWRock Cup1
114972GMarshall, Robert J 184WolverhamptonLBRock Cup2
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 187Halesowen ALB206223 Sep
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 132TelfordLB208530 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
292212FClarke, Lewis 113JWolverhamptonDefWBidgood TrophyQtr
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 127RugeleyDefBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
275012AJarvis, David 123Rushall BWB308122 Oct
110841EFoxall, John 139Stourbridge BWB312305 Nov
282320CCox, Alan (Capt) 107Mercia BWW315219 Nov
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 129Stafford B½W317327 Nov
293003BGroves, Bill 111EMercia BWW320310 Dec
181458JMoore, Kevin J 100Walsall Kipping BWB321528 Jan
106783HBird, Stephen A 102Brewood BWW329211 Feb
128860LEvans, Peter FK (Capt) 109Stafford BWB330318 Feb
185413GLoynes, John H 116Stourbridge BWW332524 Feb
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 122Walsall Kipping BWW336306 Mar
273510GLenz, Andrew 111EBrewood BLB337211 Mar
221173HCross, Alan (Sec) 97Rushall BWB338417 Mar
141743FAnderton, Doreen 123Walsall Kipping½W905119 Dec
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
286206CTudor, Peter 32WolverhamptonWWRock Cup1
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 121RugeleyWBRock CupQtr
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 154Walsall KippingWWRock CupS-F
281857HWightman, David R 165WolverhamptonLBRock CupFinal


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.