Player Card - Fellows, Lee Capt


  ECF membership:   110512H   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia16012534 133137-23  
2017/18Warley Quinborne154E5410 1221630  
1998/99Wolverhampton1509351 15416616  
1994/95Wolverhampton13810721 12615517  
1981/82WolverhamptonUG14428 1951450  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117964ARiley, Mark 140Kidderminster BLB206219 Sep
152089BLeary, Peter W 138RushallLB212408 Oct
156103AHarrington, Michael J 135Boldmere St MichaelsWB215316 Oct
115137LMaybury, Philip C 129Warley Quinborne B½W222406 Nov
273510GLenz, Andrew 118BrewoodWB237522 Jan
126940KWise, Ken 120St George'sWB239305 Feb
172279HFell, Robert 139Rugeley½W244312 Feb
160573CHadley, Mike 150Halesowen BLW246328 Feb
139811JWilkinson, Richard 125Stourbridge BWB250312 Mar
114517ELoach, Peter L 135Boldmere St MichaelsWW299416 May
292600DWindows, Peter J 124StaffordLB806318 Dec
233503HScriven, David 143Stourbridge½W807513 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119187BSmith, Barry R (Capt/Sec) 117Mercia AWB124605 Dec
126940KWise, Ken (Capt/Sec) 111St George'sWW303311 Sep
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 125Mercia B½W331113 Feb
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen CWB335122 Feb
152548HGregory, Logan 124HalesowenWW904116 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 168Lichfield A½W144101 Oct
117113GPickett, Frank 144Kidderminster A½W149201 Oct
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 154Kingstanding½W138201 Nov
110925LFriar, Jim A (deceased) 160West Bromwich AWB132201 Feb
116756LParry, Richard CT 155Bushbury A½W103101 Mar
204532BHayward, John 152EStafford AWB116301 Mar
118009FRoberts, Colin J 164Telford AWW118201 Mar
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 138West Bromwich B½B120101 Mar
127207LYates, Peter 155KidderminsterLB802201 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
273510GLenz, Andrew 115Penkridge A½W207401 Oct
129968CAbell, David J 107Lichfield CWB217201 Dec
157308BMay, Mark 146EGoodyear AWW229401 Dec
119159HSmith, A B C 137Bushbury B½W235301 Dec
117113GPickett, Frank 147StourbridgeLW252401 Dec
139811JWilkinson, Richard UGWalsall Kipping CWB254401 Dec
114498ELloyd, B 110Rushall BWB243601 Apr
152113FFathers, P 85Lichfield DWB244501 Apr
165210CPage, S 127Mercia AWB246301 Apr
116496LOrme, G 160GEC StaffordWB802301 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFFrajcher, J UGUnion Locks ALB337521 Jan
No ECFTranter, F UGLichfield & District BLW509526 Oct
No ECFHarris, D UGRugeley BLW519525 Nov
266782EDesorgher, Jonathan UGStafford DWB601423 Sep
No ECFAldridge, G UGWest Bromwich C½B611405 Nov
No ECFWeston, D UGLichfield DLW619110 Dec
No ECFSavage, M UGWest Mids Police BWW614219 Dec
No ECFPriest, J UGDrayton Bassett CLW629127 Jan
No ECFMyring, R UGUnion Locks CWB630129 Jan
107391GBrotherton, Trevor 195Goodyear CLB634111 Feb
No ECFRamsey, James UGMercia CLB635217 Feb
No ECFPoxon, D UGPerton½B641111 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
109447GDawes, B UGJohn ThompsonWWBidgood Trophy1
990221XBurgoyne, D A UGCannockLBRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.