Player Card - Lenz, Andrew


  ECF membership:   273510G   category  ME001140  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Brewood1188044 11594-24  
2017/18Brewood1197142 116113-6  
2016/17Brewood11912543 1101190  
2015/16Brewood118E10253 1391340  
2013/14Brewood111E2101 1361360  
1994/95Penkridge1158071 1261194  
1989/90Penkridge11911542 91109-10  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
135487FRawlings, Wendell S 105Warley Quinborne BLW207625 Sep
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 124Boldmere St Michaels½B213509 Oct
178102KVarilone, John F 121Kidderminster B½B216617 Oct
275012AJarvis, David 118RushallLB219629 Oct
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 130Lichfield BLB225513 Nov
110512HFellows, T Lee 160Mercia ALW237522 Jan
314888KTennant, Trevor 47Stourbridge B½B252519 Mar
275012AJarvis, David 118Rushall½B903220 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge B½W211311 Oct
295364LWhitehead, John W 121Kidderminster B½B232516 Jan
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St MichaelsLB240614 Feb
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge ALW242620 Feb
302557DEdgar, Robert J 131Rugeley½W244627 Feb
302999CBowcott-Terry, Silas 53Halesowen BWW254627 Mar
111019GGallagher, Kevin J 126Lichfield C½W227517 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
152089BLeary, Peter W 119Rushall ALB208610 Oct
128764DBillinge, Clive E 116Kidderminster BWB243622 Feb
120284EThomas, Paul (Capt) 99Kidderminster AWW244628 Feb
302557DEdgar, Robert J 103RugeleyLB253628 Mar
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield CLW250604 Apr
230972FBateson, Christopher 99Mercia CWB415118 Oct
303768LHodkinson, Dave (Capt) 116Mercia BWW422115 Nov
256201HSmith, Roy K 73Lichfield DWW428115 Dec
118609HScott, Henry G 119Birmingham½B432124 Jan
178157BNixon, Peter 113Walsall Kipping C½W440102 Mar
292600DWindows, Peter J 124Stafford½W904127 Sep
303768LHodkinson, Dave (Capt) 116Mercia½B906103 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
194007HButler, Keith 117Rushall AWW210627 Oct
187505LWood, Frank 149Wolverhampton A½W226517 Dec
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 139Boldmere St Michaels½B247616 Mar
114003GLamb, Graham H 135Lichfield C½W307101 Oct
248737JShaw, Tony 134Stourbridge CLW312114 Oct
292864EPreece, Alan 142Kidderminster BLW313121 Oct
269520ANefyodov, Pavel (Capt) 161Stafford BLB318110 Nov
165118DBanks, Peter S 140Halesowen B½B327112 Jan
292864EPreece, Alan 142Kidderminster BWB328126 Jan
303498HAllen, Anthony UGLichfield CDefB332109 Feb
248737JShaw, Tony 134Stourbridge C½B333116 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242437LClose, David 142KidderminsterLB211416 Oct
165118DBanks, Peter S 129Halesowen BWW337211 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116902GPeddie, IA 124EGoodyear A½B205401 Oct
110512HFellows, T Lee 138Wolverhampton A½B207401 Oct
116840LPayne, Benjamin 106Walsall Kipping B½W219401 Dec
157181DCrellin, Ronald 124Lichfield CLB225301 Dec
No ECFWhite, N UGLichfield D½B226401 Dec
139665BPerks, Derek W 126Mercia A½B228401 Dec
119159HSmith, A B C 137Bushbury B½B237301 Dec
105362AMoss, Geoffrey R 128Stourbridge½B253401 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFStokes, RG UGBrewood A½W303401 Oct
114498ELloyd, B 102Rushall B½W314301 Nov
129855ACousens, SG 84Walsall Kipping DWW315301 Nov
116840LPayne, Benjamin 106Walsall Kipping CLW316401 Nov
129881BFreshwater, F 106Stourbridge B½W319401 Nov
139751FHumphreys, K G 108NEI Thompson½B331401 Feb
117924LRicketts, CE 96Lichfield DWW337401 Mar
128860LEvans, Peter FK 89GEC Stafford CWB344301 Mar
194007HButler, Keith 62West Bromwich BWB345401 Apr
133488JEbdon, G E 66Wolverhampton CWB351401 Apr
117206CPittaway, K 92NEI ThompsonLW801401 Nov


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.