Player Card - Cox, Chris M


  ECF membership:   295887K   category  ME002761  Silver  

  FIDE membership:   452971
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Wolverhampton10416844 10311612  
2017/18Mercia11814185 11196-22  
2016/17Stourbridge1057034 135102-3  
2015/16Mercia11712156 125106-11  
2014/15Mercia9314635 11411724  
2013/14MerciaUG12417 111980  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113026CHorwill, Eric 134Stourbridge ALB145613 Mar
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen CWB301306 Sep
298969EBrown, Victor J 112Walsall Kipping BLB305418 Oct
299871DDeeley, Stuart 102Mercia B½W310520 Nov
282320CCox, Alan 81Mercia BWB315513 Dec
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen C½W317503 Jan
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 94Bushbury BWB319416 Jan
178157BNixon, Peter 93Walsall Kipping CWB320424 Jan
291052EBye, Robert 82Walsall Kipping CWW322407 Feb
-DefaultBushbury B-328421 Mar
181458JMoore, Kevin J 98Walsall Kipping B½W330411 Apr
128860LEvans, Peter FK 87StaffordWW802803 Oct
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen½B904420 Sep
306557BShaw, Mark A 47ERushallWB906428 Jan
314215CBombardini, Joe 101StourbridgeWW907414 May
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 132Walsall KippingLWBidgood TrophyQtr
233507EFahy, John F 154Warley QuinborneLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129883FFryer, John E 111Lichfield A½W107610 Oct
126940KWise, Ken (Capt/Sec) 111St George'sWW302405 Sep
273512LRyder, Neil 95BirminghamLW304319 Sep
113584DJeffs, David 139Warley Quinborne BLB308228 Sep
165153FDwyer, Michael 101ERushall BLW314407 Nov
126940KWise, Ken (Capt/Sec) 111St George'sLB324408 Jan
165153FDwyer, Michael 101ERushall BLW327329 Jan
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS (Capt/Sec) 118Birmingham½W325406 Feb
303461GValea, Ionut Florin 116Warley Quinborne B½W331413 Feb
107597EBuckley, David I 83Bushbury B½B334421 Feb
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen C½B337327 Feb
270858KEvans, Paul J 132Halesowen C½W319312 Apr
-Default Bushbury B-338424 Apr
126940KWise, Ken (Capt/Sec) 111St George's½B399409 May
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen½W901207 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106679BBethel, Mark 143Halesowen A½W102607 Sep
303498HAllen, Antony M (Capt) 139Lichfield ALB130615 Dec
210232JBellin, Christopher J 142Walsall Kipping ALB134619 Jan
303768LHodkinson, Dave (Capt) 116Mercia A½B222622 Nov
288998FBlower, David (Capt) 115Brewood A½B224629 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
299872FPincher, Jonathan 114West BromwichLWBidgood Trophy1
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 177MerciaLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
210236FHayes, Lance (Capt) 84Walsall Kipping BWW202422 Sep
120034DTallis, Mark E 127St George's BLB206506 Oct
118792CSharratt, Paul B 134Stourbridge B½W212502 Nov
187505LWood, Frank 149Wolverhampton A½B218619 Nov
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 116Rugeley½W220624 Nov
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 139Boldmere St Michaels½W222509 Dec
152089BLeary, Peter UGRushall ALW228605 Jan
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 133Lichfield BLB241618 Feb
288466FJarocki, Mike 122Brewood ALB248622 Mar
194440LHeathcock, Chris 91Mercia CLW401101 Sep
221426LCarter, William 116Birmingham½B424117 Nov
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 159StourbridgeLB801502 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106783HBird, Stephen A 103Brewood AWW235627 Jan
113908DJones, Simon A 104Bushbury BLB254608 Apr
106783HBird, Stephen A 103Brewood BWB313411 Nov
106783HBird, Stephen A 103Brewood BLW315418 Nov
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 125Stafford BLB330211 Feb
172132LHennion, Josh 93Rushall BWB335402 Mar
139811JWilkinson, Richard 124Walsall Kipping B½W336210 Mar
278422BTorbica, Danny 112Lichfield C½B339426 Mar
172045EBryant, Carlos 119West Bromwich½B805712 Jan
107507LBrown, Roger R 129TelfordWW807702 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 110Walsall KippingWBBidgood Trophy1
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 126LichfieldWBBidgood TrophyQtr
292212FClarke, Lewis 113JWolverhamptonLBBidgood TrophyS-F
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 128BrewoodLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
271536DMicklewright, Stephen 110Brewood ALB234604 Feb
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 140Boldmere St MichaelsLB238518 Feb
278255JHo, Marco 119Lichfield BLW240506 Mar
120695DTurner, Peter 98Rushall BWW304401 Oct
260927HBurgess, Phil 114Walsall Kipping BLW306510 Oct
-Default Stafford B-309522 Oct
185413GLoynes, John H 116Stourbridge BLB314512 Nov
108407AClark, Maureen 109Halesowen BWB315419 Nov
278707GEtheridge, David 94Halesowen BWB320510 Dec
107597EBuckley, David I 101Brewood BLW324521 Jan
172132LHennion, Josh 102Rushall B½W327303 Feb
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 122Walsall Kipping BWB341325 Mar
176457DCrozet, Peter A 106Brewood BLB342301 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.