Player Card - Sadler, Anthony


  ECF membership:   248168G   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   452815
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Mercia1692101 162162-7  
2018/19Mercia17012642 144161-9  
2017/18Mercia1579333 1621625  
2016/17Mercia1604112 150138-22  
1981/82Rock Kipping16012822 152152-8  
1965/66W'ton KippingUG9531 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119052ASingh, Amrik J 163Warley Quinborne ALW102309 Sep
264381KRaghavan, Rajeev P 161WolverhamptonWW802312 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 130Lichfield BWW211304 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 153RushallWW212308 Oct
113584DJeffs, David 140Warley Quinborne BWB222306 Nov
111503AGrainger, K Roger 130BrewoodWW237422 Jan
119760FStockhall, Derek A 136St George's½B239105 Feb
266785LCarr, Matthew 141Rugeley½B244212 Feb
113429CJackson, Dale 160Halesowen BWW246128 Feb
292866JBradley, Sam A 138Stourbridge BLB250112 Mar
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St Michaels½W299216 May
127123EWrench, John P 171Kidderminster½B803225 Sep
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 129StaffordWW806218 Dec
110004LDyett, Greg F 154StourbridgeLW807313 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 184Halesowen A½W103321 Sep
234102FHaime, Gary (Capt) 153Lichfield AWB107310 Oct
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 150West BromwichWB108216 Oct
264465EAnsari, Athar 170Telford½B113331 Oct
105462EAcey, Gerald 193StaffordLB121229 Nov
156634KSmith, Simon C 167Warley Quinborne A½W124205 Dec
230857FBull, Phil 153Wolverhampton ALB132211 Jan
119583KStaniforth, John 161Bushbury ALW136230 Jan
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 129Lichfield BWW141303 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 132Lichfield CWW233319 Jan
242437LClose, David 135Kidderminster B½W248308 Mar
156613BQuraishi, Shahab 163EWest BromwichLB252321 Mar
-Default Telford-806307 Feb
157077JGreen, Anthony J 170LichfieldLW807320 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
295894GTerleckis, S UGStafford AWB104223 Sep
113972BJukes, Steve UGDudley AWW108214 Oct
105752CAndrews, Norman R UGTelfordWB115204 Nov
110373JEvers, F A UGStourbridgeWW119225 Nov
127244FYoung, Norman C UGWalsall Kipping AWB120203 Dec
109178FCrump, John E 151West Bromwich AWW130230 Dec
115583AMilner, Brian E UGLichfield A½B133221 Jan
114805KMaher, Mike P 142Lichfield BLW138203 Feb
114279DLees, E W UGWalsall Kipping BWB109225 Mar
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 139Walsall Kipping BLB109425 Mar
No ECFHeap, G UGBushbury A½B151131 Mar
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 177JMerciaWW803201 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFMercer, Lawrence W UGJohn Thompson AWB104317 Sep
No ECFBroome, W UGW'ton Kipping C½B105101 Oct
No ECFTomlinson, C UGWalsall Kipping A½W111330 Nov
No ECFBoydon, W N UGWolverhampton A½B117407 Dec
No ECFUnderhill, E UGDudley ALB119417 Feb
No ECFNicol, M UGDudley BWW128201 Mar
No ECFCodd, M UGBushbury AWB131401 Mar
No ECFRatcliffe, E F UGStaff Chess CouncilWW135401 Apr
No ECFNew, H UGStewarts & Lloyds AWW140101 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.