Player Card - Cooper, David M


  ECF membership:  108830A  category  ME004045  Gold  

  FIDE membership:  413240
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Bushbury1727061 170163-9  
2017/18Bushbury1707160 1691777  
2016/17Bushbury1778143 199167-10  
2015/16Bushbury17310181 1741741  
2014/15Bushbury17310280 1651752  
2013/14Bushbury1817052 174160-21  
2004/05Bushbury1688440 1431680  
2003/04Bushbury1699360 1541712  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109178FCrump, John E 160West Bromwich½W101205 Sep
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 179Walsall Kipping ALW105219 Sep
230857FBull, Phil (Capt) 167Wolverhampton A½B111218 Oct
293500EZdanowski, Adrian 179Telford½B112224 Oct
157077JGreen, Anthony J 168Lichfield A½B107207 Nov
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 192Stafford½B120221 Nov
302581ABowcott-Terry, Finlay 163JHalesowen AB127203 Jan
274837LChester, John (Capt) 147Kidderminster A½W128209 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
293111EArkell, Nicholas D (Capt) 191Halesowen A½B111125 Oct
157077JGreen, Anthony J 171Lichfield A½W120222 Nov
156634KSmith, Simon C 167Warley Quinborne A½B131211 Jan
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 153Wolverhampton AWW133217 Jan
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 182West Bromwich½W148112 Mar
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 173Walsall Kipping A½B151222 Mar
114805KMaher, Mike P 149Lichfield B½B155212 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114805KMaher, Mike P 142Lichfield BWW103214 Sep
257837CKingston, Ian S 174Lichfield A-B115203 Nov
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 196Halesowen A½B118210 Nov
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 178Walsall Kipping A½W110204 Jan
105462EAcey, Gerald 196Stafford½B131211 Jan
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 160Stourbridge ALW140215 Feb
111451HGostelow, David W 172TelfordLB147201 Mar
309999EAngelov, Emil UGWolverhampton ALB151216 Mar
156634KSmith, Simon C 172Warley Quinborne A½W153229 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109178FCrump, John E 164West BromwichWW103209 Sep
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 189Stafford ALB106323 Sep
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 182Halesowen A½W118218 Nov
288190BNazif, Nazif 170Telford½B120325 Nov
105641EAllen, Ralph MA 175Lichfield A½W122202 Dec
119052ASingh, Amrik J 180Warley Quinborne A½B131214 Jan
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 194Stourbridge A½B132220 Jan
119386HSmyth, Martin D 164St George's A½W135325 Jan
127123EWrench, John P 160Kidderminster A½B153230 Mar
143016GPritchard, David J 166Walsall Kipping A½W146321 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119601HStaples, Maurice J 186Lichfield A½B109209 Oct
187505LWood, Frank (Capt) 137Wolverhampton A½W116323 Oct
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 177Stourbridge A½B122326 Nov
105843FArmstrong, Malcolm J (Capt) 195Stafford A½B126210 Dec
275649DFriar, James P 163JKidderminster A½B130307 Jan
155226ATurner, Jon 161EWarley Quinborne AWB138318 Feb
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 157West Bromwich½W144302 Mar
183305EHope, Gary 158St George's AWB149325 Mar
118039DRoberts, Nick W 167Walsall Kipping A½B101308 Apr
113988FLake, Andrew N 153Boldmere St Michaels½B153215 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109178FCrump, John E 174West Bromwich½W111230 Oct
-Default Stafford A-117220 Nov
230857FBull, Philip 154Wolverhampton A½W120204 Dec
258610BPadilla Cabero, Pablo 196St George's A½B134227 Jan
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 189Walsall Kipping ALB137206 Feb
209462KHunt, Malcolm A 175Halesowen A½W142205 Mar
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 177Stourbridge ALB146212 Mar
119052ASingh, Amrik J 154Warley Quinborne A½B153203 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117447CPriest, Adrian A 143Halesowen½W106301 Oct
117113GPickett, Frank 144Kidderminster AWB113301 Dec
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 127Mercia AWW116201 Dec
240597ABarnett, Kevin 129West BromwichWW121301 Feb
119255DSmith, John 149Lichfield AWW128301 Feb
118009FRoberts, Colin J 161Shifnal / Telford A½B151301 Apr
109901CDudley, Brian 139Stourbridge A½B153301 Apr
165251FWhitmore, Darren H 150Walsall Kipping A½B155301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
107819HButters, Roger VH 160Stafford A½B102201 Oct
126868FWilson, Iain R 126Shifnal / Telford B½W105201 Oct
127123EWrench, John P 157Kidderminster A½B117201 Feb
119255DSmith, John 149Lichfield AWW119201 Feb
109901CDudley, Brian 149Stourbridge A½B121201 Feb
191000AWestwood, Richard D 160JRushall AWW135201 Mar
109178FCrump, John E 154West Bromwich½W137201 Apr
111451HGostelow, David W 172Shifnal / Telford A½B152201 Apr
143016GPritchard, David J 158Walsall Kipping AWB154201 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.