Player Card - Hunt, Malcolm A


  ECF membership:   209462K   category  ME009573  Gold  

  FIDE membership:   412295
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Halesowen1805131 178178-2  
2017/18Halesowen1833210 1461841  
2016/17Halesowen1889630 1571935  
2015/16Halesowen1829351 170181-1  
2014/15Halesowen1879522 144167-20  
2013/14Halesowen1758152 180174-1  
2004/05Stourbridge1803030 166167-13  
2003/04Rushall1747241 17718410  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
309999EAngelov, Emil 190Wolverhampton AWB104213 Sep
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 179Walsall Kipping A½W121229 Nov
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 181Bushbury ALB127103 Jan
293500EZdanowski, Adrian 179Telford½W115224 Jan
109355BDavies, Dave M 159West Bromwich½W131328 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 136Mercia AWW103421 Sep
240591LVan Der Westhuizen, Charles V 136Lichfield BWW109419 Oct
156634KSmith, Simon C 167Warley Quinborne A½W153229 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 151Stourbridge AWB102207 Sep
143792GEmery, Ian 171Warley Quinborne AWW106322 Sep
157077JGreen, Anthony J 170Lichfield A½W111220 Oct
119583KStaniforth, John 151Bushbury A½B118310 Nov
230857FBull, Phil 167Wolverhampton AWW121317 Nov
118039DRoberts, Nick W 163Walsall Kipping A½B125301 Dec
240253BLewis, Christopher D 166TelfordWB132312 Jan
303498HAllen, Antony M (Capt) 139Lichfield BWW141309 Feb
259968FHill, Steve R 138StaffordWB150309 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 189Stafford A½W104316 Sep
245050BDraper, Adam GA 168St George's A½B111313 Oct
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge AWB112320 Oct
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 182Walsall Kipping ALB116205 Nov
108830ACooper, David M 173Bushbury A½B118218 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 148West BromwichWB147312 Jan
257837CKingston, Ian S 183Lichfield A½B133221 Jan
143792GEmery, Ian 182Warley Quinborne AWB143301 Mar
127703AKolbusz, George 161Telford½B150223 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
165118DBanks, Peter S 141Halesowen BWW206223 Sep
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordLW208230 Sep
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 142Mercia A½B213221 Oct
170913GWilson, Julie C 149Stourbridge BWW217204 Nov
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield BWB252213 Nov
127348GKeady, Mark A 154Brewood ALB222225 Nov
172279HFell, Robert 138Rugeley½W226209 Dec
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 144Rushall AWB230205 Jan
131946CMolineux, David 126Bushbury BWW233214 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 189Walsall Kipping A½B103226 Sep
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 173Stourbridge ALW110229 Oct
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 190West Bromwich½W116219 Nov
105462EAcey, Gerald 192Stafford A½W126118 Dec
287190HBesedin, Pavel 196St George's ALB133121 Jan
119052ASingh, Amrik J 154Warley Quinborne A½W136204 Feb
281857HWightman, David R 165Wolverhampton AWB141220 Feb
108830ACooper, David M 181Bushbury A½B142205 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 170Mercia A½B131117 Jan
118768FSharp, Brian T 190Kidderminster A½W122101 Feb
242385GEdwards, Gareth 139Shifnal / Telford B½B129101 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129064CNeal, Toby C 157Shifnal / Telford BWB120101 Feb
118369CRutter, Nick J 185Shifnal / Telford A½W123101 Feb
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 178Bushbury A½W135101 Mar
110076CEdge, John A 168Halesowen½B136101 Mar
118768FSharp, Brian T 186Kidderminster A½W148101 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 198Walsall Kipping ALB153101 Apr
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 165West BromwichWW155101 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.