Player Card - Gostelow, David W


  ECF membership:   111451H   category  ME003844  Gold  

  FIDE membership:   413151
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Telford1673210 1321692  
2018/19Telford1688341 1551680  
2017/18Telford1659333 163160-5  
2016/17Telford1727241 163171-1  
2015/16Telford1836042 188171-12  
2014/15Telford1834121 166168-15  
2013/14Bushbury1752011 174149-26  
2004/05Shifnal / Telford1637250 135150-13  
2003/04Shifnal / Telford1727061 159152-20  
1998/99Telford1642002 188138-26  
1994/95Telford1592110 15017516  
1989/90Telford1705122 170160-10  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 115StaffordWB111330 Oct
108654GCollins, Peter M 144Lichfield AWB122428 Nov
170913GWilson, Julie C 137Stourbridge½B804511 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119052ASingh, Amrik J 159Warley Quinborne ALB102305 Sep
187505LWood, Frank 142Wolverhampton AWB117307 Nov
292600DWindows, Peter J 124Stafford½B124405 Dec
109355BDavies, Dave M 159West Bromwich½W150525 Mar
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 145Walsall Kipping AWW153504 Apr
106812LBissell, Maurice D 148Kidderminster A½B155417 Apr
157077JGreen, Anthony J 168Lichfield AWB139324 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W CM 191Walsall Kipping A½B199214 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156634KSmith, Simon C 167Warley Quinborne AWW110319 Oct
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 178Walsall Kipping ALW112225 Oct
165214LPhillips, John 138Mercia AWB113431 Oct
108654GCollins, Peter M 158Lichfield A½B119416 Nov
282319GHunt, Jonathan B 146Wolverhampton A½B122430 Nov
114805KMaher, Mike P 149Lichfield BWB135303 Jan
109178FCrump, John E 158West BromwichLW130410 Jan
105817EArkell, Keith C GM 237Halesowen ALB150121 Mar
118792CSharratt, Paul B 139Stourbridge½B801420 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 151Stourbridge A½W104214 Sep
257837CKingston, Ian S 174Lichfield A½W113226 Oct
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 178Walsall Kipping A½B119210 Nov
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 196Halesowen ALB132212 Jan
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 123StaffordWW143315 Feb
108830ACooper, David M 177Bushbury AWW147201 Mar
114805KMaher, Mike P 142Lichfield B½B120206 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton-802221 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
257837CKingston, Ian S 183Lichfield A½W107101 Oct
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 168West BromwichLW113126 Oct
287190HBesedin, Pavel 205St George's A½B115128 Oct
118768FSharp, Brian T 187EKidderminster A½W124109 Dec
105731FAnderton, David W (Capt) 195Walsall Kipping A½B130113 Jan
105462EAcey, Gerald 187Stafford ALB139110 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
179081LCurry, Don S 136Halesowen BWB223126 Nov
120344HThompson, Peter I 165Mercia A½W244124 Feb
113972BJukes, Steve 152Stourbridge B½B251125 Mar
104823FWallace, Paul A 210LichfieldLB802104 Sep
-Default Stafford-806112 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
287190HBesedin, Pavel 196St George's ALB104130 Oct
143016GPritchard, David J 152Walsall Kipping A½B137406 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
166164ETarr, Steve F 135Shifnal / Telford BWW101301 Oct
249290JOwen, Trevor 123Rushall A½W111301 Dec
113026CHorwill, Eric 137Stourbridge AWW123201 Feb
114450KLink, Gerald C 144Kidderminster A½B125301 Feb
114805KMaher, Mike P 140Lichfield A½B136201 Apr
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 117Mercia A½B140301 Apr
110925LFriar, Jim A (deceased) 151Kidderminster½W803301 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110076CEdge, John A 168Halesowen½W143201 Apr
110925LFriar, Jim A (deceased) 155Kidderminster A½B118201 Feb
107819HButters, Roger VH 160Stafford A½B128201 Mar
104823FWallace, Paul A 182Lichfield ALW138101 Apr
165251FWhitmore, Darren H 146Walsall Kipping A½B139201 Apr
114805KMaher, Mike P 134Lichfield A½W141201 Apr
108830ACooper, David M 169Bushbury A½W152201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
148569GDenny, Michael T 185Walsall Kipping ALB143201 Oct
105462EAcey, Gerald 191Stafford ALB122101 Feb
-Default West Bromwich-806201 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105462EAcey, Gerald 181GEC Stafford A½W103201 Oct
104744KSmith, M 118West Bromwich BWW122401 Dec
-Default Kidderminster-815301 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108391AClarke, D Wayne 205West Bromwich ALW105101 Oct
113703HJohnson, M W 154Walsall Kipping AWB110201 Nov
119597KStanway, GB 188GEC Stafford A½W118201 Nov
109835EDownes, D 154Stourbridge ALB151101 Dec
110438LFarmery, R 151Lichfield C½B144201 Mar


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.