Player Card - Whitehead, John W


  ECF membership:   295364L   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Kidderminster1143111 13013016  
2017/18Kidderminster1219225 126109-12  
2016/17Kidderminster1289135 124102-26  
2015/16Kidderminster1298422 120128-1  
2014/15Kidderminster1278530 851270  
1981/82Kidderminster1288431 116116-12  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106812LBissell, Maurice D 150Kidderminster A½W202316 Sep
257469LHiley, Catherine 134RugeleyLB203523 Sep
296940DBerry, Steve 107Warley Quinborne BWB210509 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
299139BDavis, John 135Halesowen BLW210611 Oct
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield CLB250426 Oct
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St MichaelsLB221629 Nov
273510GLenz, Andrew 119Brewood½W232516 Jan
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 114Stourbridge BWB236531 Jan
-Default Walsall Kipping B-241428 Feb
170913GWilson, Julie C 139Stourbridge ALW245507 Mar
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge A½W251621 Mar
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall ALW253326 Mar
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 109RugeleyWW220411 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156963GGittus, John F 117Kidderminster A½W205521 Sep
282658GWoodall, Colin (Capt) 116Stourbridge B½B206603 Oct
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 131Boldmere St Michaels½B218509 Nov
293004DAttwell, Gordon 122RugeleyLW223522 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 145West BromwichLB235430 Jan
152089BLeary, Peter W 119Rushall AWB240508 Feb
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 124Brewood ALB243522 Feb
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 117Mercia ALW248608 Mar
302561FO'Donovan, Jamie 129LichfieldLB805825 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
269520ANefyodov, Pavel (Capt) 161Stafford ALW144402 Mar
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 121Wolverhampton BWW304317 Sep
176457DCrozet, Peter A 96Brewood B½B313321 Oct
292212FClarke, Lewis 121JWolverhampton BWB315328 Oct
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 113Halesowen B½W316404 Nov
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 126Lichfield CLW321303 Dec
275380HCox, Geoffrey UGStafford BWW337420 Jan
288998FBlower, David (Capt) 105Brewood BWW328326 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 127Wolverhampton A½B136602 Apr
299139BDavis, John 122EHalesowen CWW414328 Oct
293112GArkell, Charlie A 44JStourbridge DWW420301 Dec
299540CHolman, Sam UGWalsall Kipping CWW426414 Jan
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 91Halesowen C½W433404 Feb
270856FChallinor, David (Capt) 64Mercia CWW435317 Feb
139662GEvans, Joyce H 62Halesowen DWW443418 Mar
194440LHeathcock, Chris 85Mercia½B804804 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFOrmerod, G UGWest Mids Police AWW504229 Sep
No ECFMeakin, D UGWolverhampton DWB508215 Oct
119494LSpencer, Charles S UGBrewoodWW513410 Nov
No ECFMacpherson, R UGJohn Thompson BWW526405 Jan
No ECFBrowne, J UGLichfield & District BB533201 Feb
No ECFWeston, D UGLichfield C½W539423 Feb
No ECFRiley, J UGRugeley B½B542403 Mar
121085DWalton, David J 116Wolverhampton½W801501 Oct
No ECFJones, P A UGDrayton BassettLW805701 Dec
-Default Lichfield-808701 Feb
-Default Telford-809701 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
990371XSavage, S UGWest Mids PoliceWRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.