Player Card - Fone, David W Capt


  ECF membership:   129877L   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Lichfield13012165 133115-15  
2017/18Lichfield13712345 142134-3  
2016/17Lichfield12412462 1221273  
2015/16Lichfield13015294 130123-7  
2014/15Lichfield1305023 143110-20  
2013/14Lichfield1379243 141135-2  
1994/95Lichfield1328242 14714715  
1989/90Lichfield835311 9511532  
1981/82Lichfield12410127 142117-7  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
299872FPincher, Jonathan P 137West BromwichLW114529 Oct
316764BAboushady, Hossameldin 142Stourbridge A½W118408 Nov
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 111StaffordLW130617 Jan
113584DJeffs, David 140Warley Quinborne B½B203313 Sep
106714LBiddle, Mike A 132Boldmere St Michaels½B205419 Sep
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 183Mercia ALW211204 Oct
194072HEvans, Ron 126Stourbridge B½W220531 Oct
288466FJarocki, Mike 121Brewood½B225413 Nov
302999CBowcott-Terry, Silas 99JHalesowen BWW227622 Nov
303821LWaud, David 133Kidderminster BLB235416 Jan
119868DStyles, Calvin J 152ERushallLB242411 Feb
126940KWise, Ken 120St George's½B249307 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield AWW101614 Sep
155226ATurner, Jon 151Warley Quinborne ALW104621 Sep
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 112Bushbury AWW120522 Nov
109178FCrump, John E 158West BromwichLB123404 Dec
291964DBerridge, Martin 127Stourbridge BWB206328 Sep
257469LHiley, Catherine (Sec) 138RugeleyLW215107 Nov
171034FPready, Alex D 147Rushall A½W223230 Nov
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 141Stourbridge A½B225206 Dec
165115JAmbrose, Andy (Capt) 145Halesowen B½B231211 Jan
127123EWrench, John P (Sec) 161Kidderminster ALW237107 Feb
127348GKeady, Mark A 144Brewood½B227317 Apr
259968FHill, Steve R 153StaffordLB802518 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242442DShort, David (Sec) 109Lichfield BWW101601 Sep
110841EFoxall, John 135Stourbridge ALB107605 Oct
233612BDarlow, Michael J 118Walsall Kipping AWW133612 Jan
303461GValea, Ionut Florin 138Warley Quinborne A½B136626 Jan
179346KTennant, Stefan H 132Telford½W120606 Apr
293004DAttwell, Gordon 122Rugeley½B207506 Oct
307300CRalph, Karl UGJWest BromwichWB210513 Oct
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 116Stourbridge B½W217502 Nov
183529EPountney, Terrance 87Kidderminster AWW219610 Nov
152089BLeary, Peter W 119Rushall ALW225519 Dec
302978FSpillane, Kevin J 134Boldmere St Michaels½B238608 Feb
288466FJarocki, Mike 135Brewood A½B250404 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
185108BFenby, John A 129Brewood A½B219424 Nov
141743FAnderton, Doreen (Capt) 112Walsall Kipping B½W234428 Jan
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Capt) 142Rushall A½B204208 Feb
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 149Wolverhampton ALB250331 Mar
113908DJones, Simon A 103Bushbury BW215306 Apr
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 139Boldmere St Michaels½B211427 Apr
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 128Stafford BWB303209 Sep
106783HBird, Stephen A 102Brewood BLB307301 Oct
292864EPreece, Alan 142Kidderminster B½W311114 Oct
248737JShaw, Tony 134Stourbridge C½B314122 Oct
248737JShaw, Tony 134Stourbridge C½W326107 Dec
165118DBanks, Peter S 140Halesowen B½B325222 Dec
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 121Wolverhampton B½B331204 Feb
281856FBarker, David J 116Stafford BWB336325 Feb
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 127Halesowen BLB338303 Mar
117305EPorter, Philip D 136Wolverhampton BLB320110 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105876KAsbury, Jon A 127Halesowen B½W209307 Oct
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 187Halesowen ALW252213 Nov
111503AGrainger, K Roger 131Brewood A½B221320 Nov
117305EPorter, Philip D 135Wolverhampton BLB246211 Dec
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 137RugeleyLW249317 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
166289CHarris, Nick H 164Stourbridge AWW115513 Nov
116631BPakenham, John H 105Warley Quinborne AB122605 Dec
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 138Bushbury A½B112619 Mar
173650EWaller, Patrick 134Rugeley½W212224 Oct
275649DFriar, James P 163JKidderminsterLB216230 Oct
106607KBennett, Loxley 146Boldmere St Michaels½W220214 Nov
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120Wolverhampton BLW230223 Jan
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 141Mercia A½W240206 Mar
143305CWebb, David 118MerciaWW801703 Oct
117964ARiley, Mark 142KidderminsterLW806622 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109355BDavies, Dave M 151West Bromwich A½B134601 Dec
112935BHomewood, Brian 143Lichfield D½B213101 Oct
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 144Walsall Kipping BWB216101 Dec
113881KJones, Peter J 144Wolverhampton ALB217101 Dec
115129AMay, Martin 149Goodyear A½W221101 Dec
109649HDickens, S H 140Walsall Kipping CWB223201 Dec
152106JThomas, Geoffery P 156Penkridge A½W225101 Dec
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 148Mercia ALB251101 Apr
-Default Bushbury B-215101 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
135731BAnand, S 144JBushbury ALB135601 Feb
120348EThompson, Richard G 144TelfordW144601 Mar
141738BEddies, Colin UGGoodyear B½B406501 Oct
107004GBooth, Ken J 86Bushbury DWW419501 Nov
129095CPhillips, C 71JPenkridge BWB427501 Feb
106735HBillings, M D 78Bushbury EWW515101 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115583AMilner, Brian E UGLichfield A½W102310 Sep
110925LFriar, Jim A 159West Bromwich ALB107308 Oct
No ECFJones, P UGWalsall Kipping BLB111322 Oct
295894GTerleckis, S UGStafford ALB123310 Dec
127184CWyle, G J UGDudley AWW134322 Jan
178747AAnderton, M UGRock Kipping ALW138103 Feb
110373JEvers, F A UGStourbridgeLW145225 Feb
No ECFSpearman, J UGTelfordLB148318 Mar
119572EStaley, Phil F 124Bushbury A½W153307 Apr
No ECFSturrock, J C UGWalsall Kipping ALB156415 Apr
-Default Burntwood-806701 Dec


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.