Player Card - Hiley, Catherine (Sec)


  ECF membership:  257469L  category  ME002589  Silver  

  FIDE membership:  451843
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Rugeley1386141 135135-3  
2017/18Rugeley1388323 1471391  
2016/17Rugeley1259423 13413914  
2015/16Rugeley1368035 147116-20  
2014/15Rugeley13712642 12714912  
2013/14Rugeley1399423 1401467  
2004/05Rugeley1103021 11993-17  
2003/04RugeleyUG6411 901100  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
126940KWise, Ken (Capt/Sec) 120St George'sWW204317 Sep
194072HEvans, Ron 126Stourbridge B½B214410 Oct
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster BLB218323 Oct
302579CBowcott, Dustin 152Halesowen B½B234115 Jan
165214LPhillips, John 141Mercia A½W244412 Feb
114517ELoach, Peter L 135Boldmere St Michaels½B247406 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 188EStourbridge ALW205127 Sep
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Capt/Sec) 127Walsall Kipping B½B212124 Oct
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield CWB215107 Nov
156103AHarrington, Michael J 141Boldmere St MichaelsLW233223 Jan
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 148Rushall A½B239212 Feb
291051CWright, Paul 147BrewoodWB244227 Feb
302579CBowcott, Dustin 142Halesowen BLW246108 Mar
315925FAbou-Shaady, Hossam UGStourbridge BWB248113 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150Rushall ALB201313 Sep
296938FWillett, Peter 125Lichfield C½B207406 Oct
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 118Mercia AWB213525 Oct
303821LWaud, David 131Kidderminster B½W223422 Nov
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 146Kidderminster ALW227307 Dec
248737JShaw, Tony 125Stourbridge BLB236401 Feb
106010HBackhouse, Derek 146West BromwichWW242513 Feb
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 131Boldmere St MichaelsWB247408 Mar
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 130Brewood AWB253528 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114805kMaher, Mike P 146Lichfield BLW209315 Oct
127348GKeady, Mark A 151Brewood ALB217217 Nov
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148Mercia ALB220224 Nov
179093GButton, John E 122Bushbury B½W231212 Jan
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 174Boldmere St Michaels½B235102 Feb
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 136Rushall A½B243229 Feb
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge BLB246115 Mar
284793AOsondu, Victor 154St George's BLW254118 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
165140HCooksey, Shane 123Rushall A½W202409 Sep
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 134Mercia A½B215328 Oct
110076CEdge, John A 186Halesowen ALW226309 Dec
166164ETarr, Steve F 148TelfordWB229417 Dec
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 112Bushbury B½B232414 Jan
126890KWilson, Steve R (Capt) 100Wolverhampton BWB238412 Feb
278707GEtheridge, David 97Halesowen BWB245303 Mar
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield BWB249317 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
292212FClarke, Lewis 113JWolverhampton½BRock Cup1
292212FClarke, Lewis 113JWolverhamptonWWRock Cup1
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138WolverhamptonWWRock CupQtr
114972GMarshall, Robert J UGWolverhamptonLBRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113584DJeffs, David 132Mercia AWW205324 Sep
131946CMolineux, David 114Bushbury B½B208301 Oct
127123EWrench, John P 166KidderminsterLB218305 Nov
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 127Brewood AWW221319 Nov
113988FLake, Andrew N 153Boldmere St MichaelsLW228115 Jan
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 151Rushall AWW231327 Jan
-Default St George's B-243325 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
275027CHubbard, Peter 110MerciaWWRock Cup1
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 154Walsall Kipping½BRock CupQtr
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 154Walsall KippingLWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
204597HMoore, Andrew P 88Stourbridge B½B217501 Dec
129902FJohnson, Lennie 92Bham Settlement½W235501 Apr
105462EAcey, Gerald 176Stafford ALB243301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
221648GO'Harney, Robert M 97CosfordLB307201 Oct
220884CTurner, Richard 91Rushall CWB310301 Oct
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Capt/Sec) 128Boldmere St MichaelsWW323301 Feb
No ECFLynx, D UGBrewood BWW326401 Feb
221484CPallant, Sam 49Mercia CWW335401 Mar
230956HHaughton, Colin 84Wolverhampton C½W344301 Mar
-Default Mercia B-349301 Apr
-Default Bushbury B-351401 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.