Player Card - Anderton, David W CM Capt


  ECF membership:   105731F   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   401668
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Walsall Kipping19111281 1861910  
2017/18Walsall Kipping1879342 1911958  
2016/17Walsall Kipping1919261 176190-1  
2015/16Walsall Kipping19510532 1882049  
2014/15Walsall Kipping19610442 1912015  
2013/14Walsall Kipping1898161 1891890  
2004/05Walsall Kipping20010550 171197-3  
2003/04Walsall Kipping1988530 1662013  
1998/99Walsall Kipping1989621 166194-4  
1994/95Walsall Kipping1837331 173181-2  
1989/90Walsall Kipping1864220 1681937  
1981/82Rock Kipping1919702 15121221  
1965/66W'ton KippingUG13922 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 181Bushbury A½W105119 Sep
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 184Stourbridge ALB108111 Oct
309999EAngelov, Emil 190Wolverhampton A½W116101 Nov
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 183Halesowen A½W121129 Nov
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 192Warley Quinborne A½B129110 Jan
119601HStaples, Maurice J 187Lichfield A½B134128 Jan
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 180Kidderminster AWW136113 Feb
105462EAcey, Gerald 188Stafford½B143107 Mar
245834CPaul, Nathanael 180TelfordWB153104 Apr
270353BOrtega, Irvin B 214West Bromwich½W123115 Apr
111451HGostelow, David W 168Telford½W199214 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 182West Bromwich½B102114 Sep
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 184Mercia A½W106126 Sep
264465EAnsari, Athar 170TelfordWW112125 Oct
105817EArkell, Keith C GM 237Halesowen ALB116109 Nov
309999EAngelov, Emil 179Wolverhampton ALB127107 Dec
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 214Stafford½W129110 Jan
119601HStaples, Maurice J 179Lichfield AWW137101 Feb
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 183Warley Quinborne A½W145122 Feb
-Default Lichfield B-149115 Mar
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 187Bushbury AWB151122 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 210Stafford½B109106 Oct
119052ASingh, Amrik J 174Warley Quinborne AWB112120 Oct
245834CPaul, Nathanael 174Telford½B119110 Nov
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 196Halesowen A½W125101 Dec
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 187Bushbury A½W110104 Jan
249292BGiles, Alan 145Lichfield B½B133212 Jan
170913GWilson, Julie C 142Stourbridge AWW134219 Jan
119601HStaples, Maurice J 177Lichfield A½W139202 Feb
309999EAngelov, Emil UGWolverhampton ALW154130 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104823FWallace, Paul A 222Lichfield ALW108108 Oct
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 168West BromwichWW110112 Oct
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 194Halesowen A½B116105 Nov
121214LWatson, Joseph 160Kidderminster AWB129107 Jan
111451HGostelow, David W 183Telford½W130113 Jan
287190HBesedin, Pavel 205St George's AWB134111 Feb
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 220Stafford A½W148116 Mar
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge AWB152124 Mar
143792GEmery, Ian 182Warley Quinborne AWW155107 Apr
264373LSygnowski, Tomasz 205Bushbury ALB146121 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
287190HBesedin, Pavel 199St George's AWW112120 Oct
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 184Boldmere St Michaels½W121126 Nov
109178FCrump, John E 171West BromwichWB132115 Jan
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 218Stafford A½B135105 Feb
230883GMellor, Stephen D 182Kidderminster AWW139118 Feb
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 190Stourbridge AWW141125 Feb
230857FBull, Phil 177Wolverhampton ALB150112 Mar
104823FWallace, Paul A 210Lichfield ALB115102 Apr
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 195Bushbury A½W101108 Apr
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 186Warley Quinborne A½B107123 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 188Halesowen A½B103126 Sep
187456BAgnew, Alan 185Warley Quinborne AW108117 Oct
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 216Stafford ALW109123 Oct
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 190West BromwichWW132120 Jan
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 194Bushbury A½B137106 Feb
104823FWallace, Paul A 202Lichfield A½W147113 Mar
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 173Stourbridge A½B148120 Mar
119386HSmyth, Martin D 162St George's A½B151127 Mar
120551BTownsend, Michael P 187Wolverhampton A½W154103 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110076CEdge, John A 174Halesowen½B104101 Oct
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 165West BromwichWW109101 Oct
129064CNeal, Toby C 150Shifnal / Telford BWB114101 Dec
118768FSharp, Brian T 190Kidderminster AWW119101 Dec
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 158Stourbridge AWW126101 Feb
118369CRutter, Nick J 183Shifnal / Telford A½W134101 Apr
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 170Mercia A½B139101 Apr
108654GCollins, Peter M 162Lichfield AWB152101 Apr
191000AWestwood, Richard D 174JRushall A½B154101 Apr
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 186Bushbury A½W155101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 165West Bromwich½B110101 Oct
118768FSharp, Brian T 186Kidderminster A½B114101 Dec
113429CJackson, Dale 138HalesowenWW115101 Dec
108654GCollins, Peter M 160Lichfield A½W129101 Mar
178296EHowarth, Ian S 154Stourbridge AWB133101 Mar
105462EAcey, Gerald 176Stafford AWW134101 Mar
209462KHunt, Malcolm A 174Rushall AWW153101 Apr
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 178Bushbury AWB154101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109835EDownes, D 163StourbridgeWW141101 Oct
118369CRutter, Nick J 190Telford A½B143101 Oct
108654GCollins, Peter M 168Lichfield A½W134101 Nov
106812LBissell, Maurice D 160Kidderminster AWB155101 Nov
120270EThomas, Keith 162KingstandingWW125101 Feb
180492DGupta, A UGWolverhampton AWB126101 Feb
116756LParry, Richard CT 155Bushbury AWW102101 Mar
105462EAcey, Gerald 191Stafford ALB108101 Mar
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 138West Bromwich BWB110101 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106812LBissell, Maurice D 168KidderminsterWW109101 Oct
139786CReynolds, M 145West Bromwich BWW118101 Dec
174961EThom, R UGDudley AWB124101 Dec
121353CWellings, G M 180Bushbury A½B130201 Dec
118369CRutter, Nick J 175TelfordLB136101 Dec
108391AClarke, D Wayne 205West Bromwich A½B138101 Dec
-Default Lichfield B-140101 Apr
108654GCollins, Peter M 165Lichfield A½B143201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114003GLamb, Graham H 156Lichfield C½B106101 Oct
119583KStaniforth, John 148Bushbury BWB111101 Nov
118768FSharp, Brian T 197KidderminsterWW126101 Dec
-Default Lichfield A-149101 Dec
109901CDudley, Brian G 169Stourbridge A½W139101 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111043DGant, Chris J 179Stafford AWW104123 Sep
111782JGrove, T R D UGDudley ALB108114 Oct
259502DBlore, John D UGTelfordWW115104 Nov
120075GTatler, Frederick L UGStourbridgeWB119125 Nov
158586BMarshall, Barry 155Walsall Kipping AWW120103 Dec
108391AClarke, D Wayne UGWest Bromwich AWB130130 Dec
120332AThompson, K R UGLichfield AWW133121 Jan
No ECFClayton, W N UGWalsall Kipping BLW109125 Mar
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 118MerciaWB803101 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157421JLines, G UGJohn Thompson ALW104417 Sep
No ECFSims, N UGW'ton Kipping CWW105201 Oct
No ECFSturrock, J C UGWalsall Kipping A½B111230 Nov
117448XPriest, B UGWolverhampton AWB117207 Dec
183520JElwell, G UGDudley AWW119317 Feb
No ECFKeate, P S UGDudley B½B128301 Mar
119572EStaley, Phil F UGBushbury AWW131101 Mar
No ECFBeach, R A UGStaff Chess CouncilWB135101 Apr
No ECFHolloway, J H UGStewarts & Lloyds AWW140301 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
990307XNew, H UGStewarts & LloydsWWRock Cup1
990170XCox, W E UGDudleyWWRock Cup2
183520JElwell, G UGDudleyWBRock Cup3
996519XGordon, W J UGDudleyLWRock CupQtr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.