Player Card - Bull, Phil Capt


  ECF membership:   230857F   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   407097
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Wolverhampton1731010 1741741  
2018/19Wolverhampton1679342 1671725  
2017/18Wolverhampton1539342 17417926  
2016/17Wolverhampton1675023 171141-26  
2015/16Wolverhampton1676213 169137-30  
2014/15Wolverhampton1779333 1781781  
2013/14Wolverhampton1549162 1661606  
2004/05West Bromwich1056411 12815045  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
306470AHurtado, Philip 174Mercia½W802212 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108830ACooper, David M 172Bushbury A½W111218 Oct
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 179Walsall Kipping AWW116201 Nov
245834CPaul, Nathanael 180TelfordWB117207 Nov
109178FCrump, John E 160West Bromwich½B109221 Jan
259968FHill, Steve R 145StaffordWB132230 Jan
119052ASingh, Amrik J 159Warley Quinborne ALB140314 Feb
306636JHulme, David 146Lichfield A½W151428 Mar
274837LChester, John 147Kidderminster A½W154310 Apr
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 218StaffordLB802103 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
245834CPaul, Nathanael 173TelfordLW122230 Nov
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 178Walsall Kipping A½B127207 Dec
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 150West BromwichWW128204 Jan
248168GSadler, Anthony 157Mercia AWW132211 Jan
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 187Bushbury A½W133117 Jan
-Default Lichfield B-142315 Feb
110076CEdge, John A 178Halesowen AWB144222 Feb
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 191Stafford½W152222 Mar
-Default Mercia-804214 Dec
105462EAcey, Gerald 193StaffordLB807201 May
106812LBissell, Maurice D 156Kidderminster½W808315 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 188Halesowen ALB121317 Nov
245834CPaul, Nathanael 174TelfordLB138201 Feb
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 171Warley Quinborne ALB144323 Feb
116756LParry, Richard CT 145Bushbury A½W151416 Mar
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 178Walsall Kipping A½W154230 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
266785LCarr, Matthew 141RugeleyWB207206 Oct
300350EWiltshir, Rich 138Rushall ALW214205 Nov
165214LPhillips, John 140Mercia A½B218319 Nov
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St MichaelsLW252207 Apr
105641EAllen, Ralph MA 175LichfieldLW804422 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 127LichfieldWBRock Cup1
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 141Boldmere St MichaelsDefWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 177Stourbridge A½W102211 Sep
105843FArmstrong, Malcolm J (Capt) 195Stafford ALW106101 Oct
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 181Bushbury A½W116223 Oct
157077JGreen, Anthony J 173Lichfield A½W123227 Nov
119386HSmyth, Martin D 165St George's AWW127102 Mar
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 196Walsall Kipping AWW150112 Mar
274837LChester, John 138Kidderminster AWW136202 Apr
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 186Warley Quinborne ALW154116 Apr
105462EAcey, Gerald 192StaffordLW803230 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 138West BromwichLB102423 Sep
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 177Stourbridge A½W106316 Oct
119386HSmyth, Martin D 162St George's ALB123324 Oct
108830ACooper, David M 181Bushbury A½B120204 Dec
143792GEmery, Ian 157Warley Quinborne A½W129209 Jan
105462EAcey, Gerald 192Stafford A½B131116 Jan
160573CHadley, Mike 156Halesowen A½B141320 Feb
210232JBellin, Christopher J 160Walsall Kipping AWW154403 Apr
110925LFriar, Jim A 168Kidderminster½W807401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
143280BPohribnyj, Christian 131Walsall Kipping AWB109501 Oct
110841EFoxall, John 125Stourbridge AWB117501 Dec
108031DCarrier, Robert S 107Mercia AWB120401 Dec
116756LParry, Richard CT 157Bushbury A½W121401 Feb
128764DBillinge, Clive E 95Kidderminster ALB148501 Apr
110832DFox, Mike B 153Rushall AWW149501 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.