Player Card - Hoare, Michael WA Capt


  ECF membership:   112760D   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Lichfield1313111 101103-28  
2018/19Lichfield12713634 1241325  
2017/18Lichfield12915474 1341345  
2016/17Lichfield13314509 146131-2  
2015/16Lichfield127231553 12014619  
2014/15Lichfield12614725 1171293  
2013/14Lichfield12911335 124114-15  
1994/95Lichfield1325113 13699-33  
1989/90Lichfield1368224 147135-1  
1981/82Lichfield1337313 9614613  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 113Bushbury B½W401104 Sep
113908DJones, Simon A 106Bushbury BLB410110 Oct
128860LEvans, Peter FK 85StaffordWW803719 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110841EFoxall, John 140Stourbridge AWB118508 Nov
-DefaultKidderminster A-141521 Feb
172188EStokes, Anthony 126Halesowen A½W146514 Mar
264381KRaghavan, Rajeev P 165EWolverhampton ALW151528 Mar
305411BPreece, Tony 138TelfordWB139624 Apr
115921FMoxley, Stephen 137Warley Quinborne BWW203413 Sep
291087BBinfield, Mark 117BrewoodWB225613 Nov
128764DBillinge, Clive E 111Kidderminster BWB235616 Jan
303768LHodkinson, Dave 119Mercia CLB415125 Oct
108407AClark, Maureen 98EHalesowen DWW412104 Dec
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) 95Halesowen D½B431124 Jan
303768LHodkinson, Dave 119Mercia C½W429119 Feb
292866JBradley, Sam A 138StourbridgeLB801505 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
298969EBrown, Victor J 112Walsall KippingLWBidgood TrophyQtr
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 192HalesowenDefBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118756KShare, Michael 133EMercia A½B107410 Oct
270858KEvans, Paul J 132Halesowen AWB109619 Oct
109355BDavies, Dave M 153West Bromwich½W123504 Dec
127703AKolbusz, George 164TelfordLB135403 Jan
248168GSadler, Anthony 157Mercia ALB141303 Apr
-Default Bushbury A-155612 Apr
286194LAlcock, Steve 102EStourbridge BWB206528 Sep
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster BLB250326 Oct
173650EWaller, Patrick 128Rugeley½B215407 Nov
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 134Rushall AWB223330 Nov
292866JBradley, Sam A 137Stourbridge A½W225506 Dec
299139BDavis, John 135Halesowen BLW231511 Jan
274837LChester, John (Capt) 137Kidderminster A½W237307 Feb
185083AGavin, Peter 108Walsall Kipping B½B243422 Feb
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St Michaels½B252522 Mar
292600DWindows, Peter J 130StaffordWB802718 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 155Lichfield AWB101401 Sep
116756LParry, Richard CT 145Bushbury ALB103414 Sep
113026CHorwill, Eric 138Stourbridge AWW107505 Oct
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 184Halesowen ALW141409 Feb
259968FHill, Steve R 138StaffordLB146401 Mar
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 159West BromwichLB210113 Oct
277850GSpowart, David 138Kidderminster BWW214126 Oct
110841EFoxall, John 135Stourbridge BWW217102 Nov
274837LChester, John 139Kidderminster ALW219210 Nov
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150Rushall ALW225119 Dec
120344HThompson, Peter I 176Mercia ALB233119 Jan
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 173Boldmere St MichaelsLW238108 Feb
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
298969EBrown, Victor J 94Walsall KippingWBRock Cup1
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 123StaffordLWRock Cup2
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
131946CMolineux, David 132Bushbury ALB122602 Dec
302557DEdgar, Robert J 87ERugeleyWW209615 Oct
288466FJarocki, Mike 122Brewood ALW219524 Nov
194072HEvans, Ron 133Stourbridge B½B225416 Dec
187505LWood, Frank 149Wolverhampton AWW250431 Mar
184072BWilson, Alexander (Sandy) DS 129Boldmere St MichaelsWW211527 Apr
288466FJarocki, Mike 122Brewood AWW299511 May
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 124Stafford BWW303309 Sep
274837LChester, John 142Kidderminster BWB311214 Oct
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 122Stourbridge CWW314222 Oct
117964ARiley, Mark 132Kidderminster BWW321203 Dec
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 122Stourbridge CWB326207 Dec
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 127Halesowen B½W325322 Dec
291087BBinfield, Mark 112Brewood BWW332309 Feb
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 129Wolverhampton BWW320210 Mar
292866JBradley, Sam 121StourbridgeWB805714 Jan
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 122Stourbridge½B902124 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 99Halesowen½BBidgood TrophyQtr
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 99HalesowenWWBidgood TrophyQtr
275027CHubbard, Peter 95MerciaWWBidgood TrophyS-F
299871DDeeley, Stuart 84EMercia½WBidgood TrophyFinal
299871DDeeley, Stuart 84EMerciaWBBidgood TrophyFinal
230857FBull, Phil 167WolverhamptonLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156963GGittus, John F 137Kidderminster ALB145619 Nov
179346KTennant, Stefan H 142TelfordWB205417 Sep
282658GWoodall, Colin 113Stourbridge BWW207625 Sep
242232DHathaway, Martin 109Halesowen BWB209407 Oct
118628AScott, Phil 80Bushbury BWW212616 Oct
194007HButler, Keith 112Rushall A½W214623 Oct
179081LCurry, Don S 136Halesowen A½B252513 Nov
271536DMicklewright, Stephen 112Brewood ALW221620 Nov
277289KWalker, Brian 123Wolverhampton BWW246511 Dec
165214LPhillips, John 126EMercia ALB240417 Feb
293004DAttwell, Gordon 124RugeleyWB249417 Mar
292866JBradley, Sam 112StourbridgeWW902101 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
295887KCox, Chris M 93MerciaLWBidgood TrophyQtr
114972GMarshall, Robert J UGWolverhamptonLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129902FJohnson, Lennie 139St George's BWB201305 Sep
171005KWilcox-Banks, Charlotte J UGRushall A½B202216 Sep
131946CMolineux, David 114Bushbury BWW206325 Sep
266785LCarr, Matthew 120RugeleyLB212524 Oct
139755CJones, Philip J 125Boldmere St MichaelsLB220514 Nov
292212FClarke, Lewis 105JWolverhampton BLB230523 Jan
179084FLaight, Derek 158Brewood A½W237118 Feb
127209DYates, Tim 131KidderminsterWW806822 Jan
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120Wolverhampton½BBidgood TrophyQtr
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120WolverhamptonLWBidgood TrophyQtr
292212FClarke, Lewis 105JWolverhamptonLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
178102KVarilone, John F 146Kidderminster½W120601 Dec
160609JJones, R G 153Walsall Kipping ALB140601 Apr
240597ABarnett, Kevin UGWest Bromwich BWW144601 Apr
114230GLee, A 136Dudley ALB146601 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
111339CGogerty, Ray T 109GEC StaffordLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106067DBaines, James Henry 128Walsall Kipping ALW106501 Oct
105641EAllen, Ralph MA 173Lichfield ALW109501 Oct
110352AEvans, S 145Lichfield BWB116501 Nov
128836CDavison, AL 141GEC Stafford A½B127501 Dec
114450KLink, Gerald C 136KidderminsterWB130401 Dec
108921DCostley, Martin O 174Bushbury ALB135401 Feb
109355BDavies, Dave M 147West Bromwich A½W141501 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F 134Bushbury BLB147501 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111512BGrant, Andrew B UGLichfield AWB102610 Sep
110926BFriar, Mike T UGWest Bromwich ALW107608 Oct
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 96Walsall Kipping BWW111622 Oct
114654DLuck, E G UGStafford AWW123610 Dec
No ECFKeene, J P UGRock Kipping A½B138403 Feb
166586JDowding, D UGStourbridgeLB145525 Feb
No ECFBryan, G UGWalsall Kipping ALB156615 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.