Player Card - Keady, Mark A


  ECF membership:   127348G   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   449440
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Brewood1611100 13218221  
2018/19Brewood1489801 14118032  
2017/18Brewood14410442 1351451  
2016/17Brewood1489333 147147-1  
2015/16Brewood15111515 143143-8  
2014/15Brewood1549522 1461639  
2013/14Brewood132E12930 1451710  
1994/95Goodyear1253003 19082-43  
1989/90Goodyear1199324 151116-3  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
310011LLee, John 132Wolverhampton BWW211110 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
279616JHall, Ray 132Warley Quinborne BWB207325 Sep
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St MichaelsWW213209 Oct
292864EPreece, Alan 139Kidderminster BWW216317 Oct
119868DStyles, Calvin J 152ERushallWW219329 Oct
115680KMonks, Gary 131Lichfield BWB225313 Nov
126940KWise, Ken 120St George'sWB233315 Jan
241564BTalbot, Mark A 180Mercia AWW237322 Jan
139811JWilkinson, Richard 125Stourbridge BWB252319 Mar
172279HFell, Robert 139RugeleyLW253326 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110841EFoxall, John 137Stourbridge B½W211111 Oct
242437LClose, David 144Kidderminster A½W204315 Nov
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 134Rushall A½B229309 Jan
277850GSpowart, David 130Kidderminster BLB232316 Jan
156103AHarrington, Michael J 141Boldmere St MichaelsWW240314 Feb
118792CSharratt, Paul B 139Stourbridge AWB242320 Feb
172279HFell, Robert (Capt) 135RugeleyLB244327 Feb
110935CFriend, David J 114Walsall Kipping BWW247308 Mar
105876KAsbury, Jon A 135Halesowen BWB254327 Mar
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield C½W227317 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
241592GMarlow, Ben 157Rushall ALB208210 Oct
156103AHarrington, Michael J 143Boldmere St MichaelsWW221222 Nov
292866JBradley, Sam A 134Stourbridge B½W224229 Nov
120344HThompson, Peter I 176Mercia ALB228213 Dec
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 159West Bromwich½W231217 Jan
292864EPreece, Alan 136Kidderminster BLB243222 Feb
178102KVarilone, John F 146Kidderminster A½W244228 Feb
266785LCarr, Matthew 136RugeleyWB253228 Mar
115680KMonks, Gary 133Lichfield CWW250204 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110841EFoxall, John 144Stourbridge BWB203223 Sep
300350EWiltshir, Rich 138Rushall AWW210227 Oct
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 136RugeleyWW217217 Nov
234102FHaime, Gary (Capt) 138Lichfield BLW219224 Nov
245055AMangwengwende, John 176Wolverhampton ALB226217 Dec
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 130St George's B½W242219 Jan
179093GButton, John E 122Bushbury BWB237210 Feb
185083AGavin, Peter 121Walsall Kipping BWB245203 Mar
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 174Boldmere St MichaelsLW247116 Mar
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148Mercia ALW248222 Mar
249292BGiles, Alan 146Lichfield BLW299211 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115680KMonks, Gary 138Lichfield B½B221220 Nov
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 187Halesowen AWW222225 Nov
117515EPugh, Glyn D 157TelfordLW225209 Dec
110841EFoxall, John 148Stourbridge BWW227216 Dec
111751JGrimes, Robert 140Halesowen BWB231213 Jan
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 144Rushall ALB239216 Feb
179093GButton, John E 128Bushbury BWW243224 Feb
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138Wolverhampton BWW247210 Mar
172279HFell, Robert 138Rugeley½B250224 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106607KBennett, Loxley 146Boldmere St MichaelsWB214329 Oct
107382FBroomhall, Peter 130Rushall AWW227407 Jan
234102FHaime, Gary 130ELichfield BWW237218 Feb
249298CWozniak, Kazik 142Stafford BWW303125 Sep
118792CSharratt, Paul B (Capt) 142Stourbridge B½B307115 Oct
275012AJarvis, David 123Rushall BWB316126 Nov
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 133Walsall Kipping BWB322114 Jan
143305CWebb, David 118Mercia BWB324121 Jan
249298CWozniak, Kazik 142Stafford BWB325128 Jan
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen B-W329111 Feb
113026CHorwill, Eric 152Stourbridge B½W335103 Mar
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 126Halesowen B½B337111 Mar
143305CWebb, David 118Mercia BWW342101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111503AGrainger, K Roger 129Penkridge ALB205301 Oct
104388CMetcalf, P 140EWalsall Kipping BLW206301 Oct
165210CPage, S 127Mercia ALW214301 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 175JBushburyDefBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 124Rushall ALB202301 Oct
114775EMcNee, IS 138Bushbury CWW215401 Nov
115372KMcNeill, Ian 129GEC Stafford B½W218301 Nov
119594DStanton, J 121Walsall Kipping B½W222301 Nov
115438CMeredith, J 113Union Locks ALB236301 Feb
117048LPhillips, Barrie 105West Mids Police AWW238301 Feb
110348KEvans, R C 127Wolverhampton AWB245301 Mar
119187BSmith, Barry R 106Mercia ALB252301 Mar
118533ASavage, C 128NEI ThompsonLB807201 Feb
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
117929KRickhuss, A (Tony) 97West Mids Police½BBidgood Trophy1
110076CEdge, John A 169DudleyDefWRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.