Player Card - Waud, David Sec


  ECF membership:   303821L   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Kidderminster1345131 14814814  
2018/19Kidderminster13311452 1311407  
2017/18Kidderminster13712165 135118-19  
2016/17Kidderminster13110352 1331387  
2015/16Kidderminster138E3012 1421090  
1981/82Stafford1315302 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116368BO'Dell, James E 163Kidderminster A½B202216 Sep
275866AWhatmore, Steve 142RugeleyLB203323 Sep
119583KStaniforth, John 162Bushbury A½W208302 Oct
279616JHall, Ray 123Warley Quinborne B½B210309 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 148Rushall AWW212314 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115137LMaybury, Philip C 129Warley Quinborne A½B135425 Feb
187505LWood, Frank 142Wolverhampton AWW154610 Apr
106714LBiddle, Mike A 132Boldmere St MichaelsLB202312 Sep
165214LPhillips, John 141Mercia AWW206419 Sep
179081LCurry, Don S 131Halesowen B½B210404 Oct
288466FJarocki, Mike 121Brewood½B216517 Oct
275866AWhatmore, Steve 143ERugeleyLB218423 Oct
194072HEvans, Ron 126Stourbridge B½B221405 Nov
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield BWW235416 Jan
279616JHall, Ray 132Warley Quinborne BWW238328 Jan
143305CWebb, David 116Mercia½W803625 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121214LWatson, Joseph 170Kidderminster ALW203206 Sep
165115JAmbrose, Andy (Capt) 145Halesowen B½W210211 Oct
296938FWillett, Peter 130Lichfield C½B250226 Oct
139811JWilkinson, Richard 119Stourbridge B½W214530 Oct
288466FJarocki, Mike 127Brewood½B204515 Nov
113988FLake, Andrew N 149Boldmere St MichaelsLW221329 Nov
233612BDarlow, Michael J 115Walsall Kipping BLB228414 Dec
179084FLaight, Derek 155BrewoodLW232116 Jan
110841EFoxall, John 137Stourbridge BWB236131 Jan
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield C½W237407 Feb
302978FSpillane, Kevin J 123Boldmere St Michaels½W255618 Apr
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 126TelfordLB805724 Jan
-Default West Bromwich-806604 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 146Kidderminster A½W205321 Sep
248737JShaw, Tony 125Stourbridge BLB206403 Oct
156103AHarrington, Michael J 143Boldmere St MichaelsLB218309 Nov
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 125Rugeley½B223422 Nov
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 117Mercia A½B229410 Jan
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 142Rushall AWB240308 Feb
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 130Brewood A½B243322 Feb
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 130Brewood A½W244528 Feb
165214LPhillips, John 147Mercia AWW248408 Mar
127480GKent, Arthur F 124Boldmere St MichaelsWB209612 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
263651HHolowczak, Alex R 140Warley Quinborne ALB109608 Oct
118039DRoberts, Nick W 165Walsall Kipping ALB129407 Jan
292866JBradley, Sam 121Stourbridge A½W145609 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFJones, S UGCannock CWW403423 Sep
No ECFWilletts, T UGGoodyear BWW408508 Oct
No ECFHammond, B V UGGKNWW411228 Oct
No ECFSandland, D UGDrayton Bassett ALB416411 Nov
136414FGardner, J H UGBurntwood BLW425308 Dec
-Default Mercia B-440503 Feb
-Default Dudley B-449524 Feb
-Default Dudley C-454511 Mar


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.